D20: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>NotBrandX d20 roolz ; d20 System droolz |
1d4chan>NotBrandX No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | Even camwhores know that the d20 is sexy, <br/> and each face has an exactly 5% chance of appearing. | | align=center | Even camwhores know that the d20 is sexy, <br/> and each face has an exactly 5% chance of appearing. | ||
|- | | | ||
|- valign=top | |||
| [[Image:anna_louge_dice.jpg|center|from Nerdpron.com before it died]] | | [[Image:anna_louge_dice.jpg|center|from Nerdpron.com before it died]] | ||
| [[Image:PennyArcade_papvp2_8.jpg|300px|We're Number One]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:10, 11 December 2009
Before TSR/Wizards of the Coast tried to trademark "d20", every gamer knew what the fuck an icosahedron is, and why "natural 20" is a gift from God.


The d20 System for role playing game later. Like eighteen centuries later. Don't believe me? Look over there.
| Even camwhores know that the d20 is sexy, and each face has an exactly 5% chance of appearing. |
|
![]() |
