Template:Canadian Forces in Team Yankee: Difference between revisions

From 2d4chan
Jump to navigation Jump to search
1d4chan>Halofunboy
No edit summary
imported>Administrator
m 11 revisions imported
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="margin: 1em; border: 2px solid black;"
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="margin: 1em; border: 2px solid black;"
|-
|-
!align=center colspan=2 bgcolor=lightBlue| Canadian Forces in Team Yankee
!align=center colspan=2 bgcolor=lightBlue| Canadian Forces in [[Team Yankee]]
|-
|-
| align=right | Tanks: || [[Leopard 1#Canada|Leopard C1]]  
| align=right | Tanks: || [[Leopard 1#Canada|Leopard C1]]  
|-
|-
| align=right | Transports: || [[M113 Armored Personnel Carrier]]  
| align=right | Transports: || [[M113 Armored Personnel Carrier|M113 APC]]  
|-
|-
| align=right | Infantry: || [[Canadian Mechanized Platoon]]  
| align=right | Infantry: || [[Canadian Mechanized Platoon]]  
|-
|-
| align=right | Artillery: || [[M109 Paladin#Canadian Variant|M109 Field Battery]]  
| align=right | Artillery: || [[M109_Howitzer#Canadian Variant|M109 Field Battery]] - [[M125 81mm]]
|-
|-
| align=right | Anti-Aircraft: || [[ADATS]]
| align=right | Anti-Aircraft: || [[ADATS]] - [[M113 Blowpipe]]
|-
|-
| align=right | Tank Hunters: ||
| align=right | Tank Hunters: || [[M150 TOW]]
|-
|-
| align=right | Recon: || [[Lynx Reconnaissance Patrol]]
| align=right | Recon: || [[Lynx Reconnaissance Patrol|Lynx RECCE Patrol]] - [[M113 OP]]
|-
| align=right | US Support:|| [[M1 Abrams]] - [[M60 Patton]] - [[US Mech Platoon]] - [[A-10 Warthog]]
|-
| align=right | WG Support:|| [[Leopard 2]] - [[Panzergrenadiers|Marder Panzergrenadiers]] - [[BO-105P]] - [[Tornado]]
|}
|}
</center><noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee Templates]]</noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee]]
</center><noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee Templates]]</noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee]]

Latest revision as of 18:10, 24 June 2023

Canadian Forces in Team Yankee
Tanks: Leopard C1
Transports: M113 APC
Infantry: Canadian Mechanized Platoon
Artillery: M109 Field Battery - M125 81mm
Anti-Aircraft: ADATS - M113 Blowpipe
Tank Hunters: M150 TOW
Recon: Lynx RECCE Patrol - M113 OP
US Support: M1 Abrams - M60 Patton - US Mech Platoon - A-10 Warthog
WG Support: Leopard 2 - Marder Panzergrenadiers - BO-105P - Tornado