Template:Canadian Forces in Team Yankee: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>The Hat That Was mNo edit summary |
imported>Administrator m 11 revisions imported |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | Recon: || [[Lynx Reconnaissance Patrol|Lynx RECCE Patrol]] - [[M113 OP]] | | align=right | Recon: || [[Lynx Reconnaissance Patrol|Lynx RECCE Patrol]] - [[M113 OP]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=right | US Support:|| [[M1 Abrams]] - [[M60 Patton]] - [[US Mech Platoon]] - [[A-10 Warthog]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=right | WG Support:|| [[Leopard 2]] - [[Panzergrenadiers|Marder Panzergrenadiers]] - [[BO-105P]] - [[Tornado]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center><noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee Templates]]</noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee]] | </center><noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee Templates]]</noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:10, 24 June 2023
| Canadian Forces in Team Yankee | |
|---|---|
| Tanks: | Leopard C1 |
| Transports: | M113 APC |
| Infantry: | Canadian Mechanized Platoon |
| Artillery: | M109 Field Battery - M125 81mm |
| Anti-Aircraft: | ADATS - M113 Blowpipe |
| Tank Hunters: | M150 TOW |
| Recon: | Lynx RECCE Patrol - M113 OP |
| US Support: | M1 Abrams - M60 Patton - US Mech Platoon - A-10 Warthog |
| WG Support: | Leopard 2 - Marder Panzergrenadiers - BO-105P - Tornado |