Template:Polish Forces in Team Yankee: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Catnip212 Created page with "<center> {|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="margin: 1em; border: 2px solid black;" |- !align=center colspan=2 bgcolor=..." |
imported>Administrator m 13 revisions imported |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!align=center colspan=2 bgcolor=lightgreen| Polish Forces in [[Team Yankee]] | !align=center colspan=2 bgcolor=lightgreen| Polish Forces in [[Team Yankee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | Tanks: || [[T55AM2]] - [[T-72M]] | | align=right | Tanks: || [[T-55]] - [[T55AM2]] - [[T-72M]] - [[T-72B]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | Transports: || [[OT-64|SKOT-2A] - [[BMP]] | | align=right | Transports: || [[OT-64|SKOT-2A]] - [[BMP|BMP-1]] - [[BMP|BMP-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | Troops: || [[Motor_Rifle_Company# | | align=right | Troops: || [[Motor_Rifle_Company#Zmotory Kompania|Zmotory Kompania]] - [[Hind Assault Landing Company]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | Artillery: || [[Dana SpGH]] - [[BM-21 Hail]] | | align=right | Artillery: || [[Dana SpGH]] - [[BM-21 Hail]] | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| align=right | Tank Hunters: || [[Spandrel]] | | align=right | Tank Hunters: || [[Spandrel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | Recon: || [[BMP OP]] - [[BRDM-2]] | | align=right | Recon: || [[BMP#BMP-1 OP (Observation Post)|BMP-1 OP]] - [[BRDM-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | Aircraft:|| [[SU- | | align=right | Aircraft:|| [[MI-24 Hind]] - [[SU-22 Fitter]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=right | Soviet Support:|| [[SU-25 Frogfoot]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center><noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee Templates]]</noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee]] | </center><noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee Templates]]</noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:18, 24 June 2023
| Polish Forces in Team Yankee | |
|---|---|
| Tanks: | T-55 - T55AM2 - T-72M - T-72B |
| Transports: | SKOT-2A - BMP-1 - BMP-2 |
| Troops: | Zmotory Kompania - Hind Assault Landing Company |
| Artillery: | Dana SpGH - BM-21 Hail |
| Anti-Aircraft: | ZSU 23-4 Shilka - SA-13 Gopher -SA-8 Gecko |
| Tank Hunters: | Spandrel |
| Recon: | BMP-1 OP - BRDM-2 |
| Aircraft: | MI-24 Hind - SU-22 Fitter |
| Soviet Support: | SU-25 Frogfoot |