Template:Time Periods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>A Walrus No edit summary |
imported>Administrator m 5 revisions imported |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align=center colspan=2 | '''Historical Time Periods''' | ! align=center colspan=2 | '''Historical Time Periods''' | ||
|- | |||
| align=right | '''Deep Time:''' || [[Prehistory]] | | align=right | '''Deep Time:''' || [[Prehistory]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 18:20, 24 June 2023
| Historical Time Periods | |
|---|---|
| Deep Time: | Prehistory |
| Premodern: | Stone Age - Bronze Age - Classical Period - Dark Age - High Middle Ages - Renaissance |
| Modern: | Age of Enlightenment - Industrial Revolution - The World Wars - The Cold War - Post-Cold War |