D20: Difference between revisions

From 2d4chan
Jump to navigation Jump to search
1d4chan>NotBrandX
d20 roolz ; d20 System droolz
1d4chan>NotBrandX
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| align=center | Even camwhores know that the d20 is sexy, <br/> and each face has an exactly 5% chance of appearing.
| align=center | Even camwhores know that the d20 is sexy, <br/> and each face has an exactly 5% chance of appearing.
|-  
|
|- valign=top
| [[Image:anna_louge_dice.jpg|center|from Nerdpron.com before it died]]
| [[Image:anna_louge_dice.jpg|center|from Nerdpron.com before it died]]
| [[Image:PennyArcade_papvp2_8.jpg|300px|We're Number One]]
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:10, 11 December 2009


Before TSR/Wizards of the Coast tried to trademark "d20", every gamer knew what the fuck an icosahedron is, and why "natural 20" is a gift from God.

BOW DOWN BEFORE YOUR GOD


2nd century Rome, bitches

The d20 System for role playing game later. Like eighteen centuries later. Don't believe me? Look over there.


Even camwhores know that the d20 is sexy,
and each face has an exactly 5% chance of appearing.
from Nerdpron.com before it died
from Nerdpron.com before it died
We're Number One