Dungeons & Dragons 3rd Edition races: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>BobbyBobberson |
1d4chan>BobbyBobberson |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| Usually chaotic any | | Usually chaotic any | ||
| Barbarian | | Barbarian | ||
|- | |||
| Halfling | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Small Humanoid (Halfling) | |||
| Warm plains | |||
| Usually true neutral | |||
| Rogue | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:58, 26 February 2014
A list of PC races form Dungeons & Dragons 3e and 3.5.
D&D 3rd Edition races
Player's Handbook
| Race | Base ECL | LA | RHD | Size/Type | Environment | Alignment | Favored Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Human | 1 | 0 | 1 | Medium Humanoid (Human) | any | any | any |
| Dwarf | 1 | 0 | 1 | Medium Humanoid (Dwarf) | Temperate mountains | Often lawful good | Fighter |
| Elf | 1 | 0 | 1 | Medium Humanoid (Elf) | Temperate forests | Usually chaotic good | Wizard |
| Gnome | 1 | 0 | 1 | Small Humanoid (Gnome) | Temperate hills | Usually neutral good | Bard |
| Half-Elf | 1 | 0 | 1 | Medium Humanoid (Elf) | Temperate forests | Usually chaotic any | any |
| Half-Orc | 1 | 0 | 1 | Medium Humanoid (Orc) | Temperate hills | Usually chaotic any | Barbarian |
| Halfling | 1 | 0 | 1 | Small Humanoid (Halfling) | Warm plains | Usually true neutral | Rogue |
Monster Manual
| Race | Base ECL | LA | RHD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archon, Hound | 11 | 5 | 6 |
| Azer | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Bugbear | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Centaur | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Doppelganger | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| Dwarf, Deep | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dwarf, Duergar | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Dwarf, Mountain | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elf, Aquatic | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elf, Drow | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Elf, Gray | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elf, Wild | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elf, Wood | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Gargoyle | 9 | 5 | 4 |
| Gargoyle, Kapoacinth | 9 | 5 | 4 |
| Genie, Janni | 11 | 5 | 6 |
| Giant, Hill | 16 | 4 | 12 |
| Giant, Stone | 18 | 4 | 14 |
| Giant, Stone, Elder | 20 | 6 | 14 |
| Githyanki | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Githzerai | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Gnoll | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Gnome, Forest | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Gnome, Svirfneblin | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Grimlock | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Halfling, Deep | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Halfling, Tallfellow | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Hobgoblin | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Kobold | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lizardfolk | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Mind Flayer | 15 | 7 | 8 |
| Minotaur | 8 | 2 | 6 |
| Ogre | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Ogre, Merrow | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Ogre Mage | 12 | 7 | 5 |
| Orc | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Planetouched, Aasimar | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Planetouched, Tiefling | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Rakshasa | 14 | 7 | 7 |
| Satyr | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| Sprite, Pixie | 5/7 | 4/6 | 1 |
| Troglodyte | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Troll | 11 | 5 | 6 |
| Troll, Scrag | 11 | 5 | 6 |
| Yuan-ti Pureblood | 8 | 4 | 4 |