Asoiaf House Creation Tables: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Finished the resources, rest to come |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
For the [[ASOIAF]] roleplaying system by Green Ronin. | For the [[[[https://1d4chan.org/wiki/A_Song_of_Ice_and_Fire#Games|ASOIAF]]]] roleplaying system by Green Ronin. | ||
==Starting Realm== | ==Starting Realm== | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| -5 | | -5 | ||
| -5 | | -5 | ||
|- | |||
|Dragonstone | |||
| +20 | |||
| -5 | |||
| -5 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +0 | |||
| +0 | |||
| -5 | |||
|- | |||
|The North | |||
| +5 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +20 | |||
| -10 | |||
| -5 | |||
| -5 | |||
| -5 | |||
|- | |||
|The Iron Islands | |||
| +10 | |||
| -5 | |||
| -5 | |||
| +0 | |||
| +0 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +0 | |||
|- | |||
|The Riverlands | |||
| -5 | |||
| -5 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +0 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +0 | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
|Mountains of the Moon | |||
| +20 | |||
| +10 | |||
| -5 | |||
| -10 | |||
| -5 | |||
| +0 | |||
| +0 | |||
|- | |||
|The Westerlands | |||
| -5 | |||
| +10 | |||
| -5 | |||
| -5 | |||
| -5 | |||
| +0 | |||
| +20 | |||
|- | |||
|The Reach | |||
| -5 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +0 | |||
| -5 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +0 | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
|Dorne | |||
| +0 | |||
| -5 | |||
| +10 | |||
| -5 | |||
| +0 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:37, 13 November 2022
For the [[[[1]]]] roleplaying system by Green Ronin.
Starting Realm
| Roll 3d6 | |
|---|---|
| 3 | King's Landing |
| 4 | Dragonstone |
| 5-6 | The North |
| 7 | The Iron Islands |
| 8-9 | The Riverlands |
| 10-11 | The Vale |
| 12-13 | The Westerlands |
| 14-15 | The Reach |
| 16-17 | The Stormlands |
| 18 | Dorne |
Starting Resources
Roll 7d6 for each of the following:
- Defense
- Influence
- Lands
- Law
- Population
- Power
- Wealth
Adjust according to the following table:
| Resource Modifiers | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Realm | Defense | Influence | Lands | Law | Population | Power | Wealth |
| King's Landing | +5 | -5 | -5 | +20 | +5 | -5 | -5 |
| Dragonstone | +20 | -5 | -5 | +5 | +0 | +0 | -5 |
| The North | +5 | +10 | +20 | -10 | -5 | -5 | -5 |
| The Iron Islands | +10 | -5 | -5 | +0 | +0 | +10 | +0 |
| The Riverlands | -5 | -5 | +5 | +0 | +10 | +0 | +5 |
| Mountains of the Moon | +20 | +10 | -5 | -10 | -5 | +0 | +0 |
| The Westerlands | -5 | +10 | -5 | -5 | -5 | +0 | +20 |
| The Reach | -5 | +10 | +0 | -5 | +5 | +0 | +5 |
| Dorne | +0 | -5 | +10 | -5 | +0 | +10 | +0 |
Each player now rolls 1d6 and adds it to the resource of their choice. No resource may benefit from more than two extra rolls.
History
| Roll 1d6 for First Founding | ||
|---|---|---|
| Roll | Founding | Historical Events* |
| 1 | Ancient | 1d6+3 |
| 2 | Very Old | 1d6+2 |
| 3 | Old | 1d6+1 |
| 4 | Established | 1d6 |
| 5 | Recent | 1d6-1 |
| 6 | New | 1d6-2 |
*Minimum of one historical event