You rolled a 1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
1d4chan>Unification No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Balance | |Balance | ||
|You trip over your own feet. | |You trip over your own feet. | ||
|- | |||
|Barter | |||
|[[Communism|SEIZE THE MEANS OF PRODUCTION COMRADE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluff | |Bluff | ||
| Line 20: | Line 23: | ||
|Climb | |Climb | ||
|You break the thing you're climbing on and tumble down. | |You break the thing you're climbing on and tumble down. | ||
|- | |||
|Composure | |||
|You begin ranting your darkest secrets | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Concentration | |Concentration | ||
| Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
|Spot | |Spot | ||
|You spot the inside of your own eyelids. | |You spot the inside of your own eyelids. | ||
|- | |||
|Survival | |||
|You drop down dead | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Swim | |Swim | ||
Revision as of 19:24, 24 August 2017
| Check | What happens |
| Alchemy | It exploded in your face. Take ½ subdued damage. |
| Animal Empathy | The animal attacks you. |
| Appraise | It is in-between 1Cp and 1,000,000 Gp. |
| Balance | You trip over your own feet. |
| Barter | SEIZE THE MEANS OF PRODUCTION COMRADE |
| Bluff | You tell them the truth. |
| Climb | You break the thing you're climbing on and tumble down. |
| Composure | You begin ranting your darkest secrets |
| Concentration | Ooh! Shiny! |
| Craft/ Use Magic Device | It breaks as soon as you touch it. |
| Decipher Script | The exact translation is “qwertyuiop, asdfghjkl”. |
| Diplomacy/ Pick Pocket | You punch them in the face. |
| Disable Device | You place your finger in a mouse trap. |
| Disguise | You place an big red arrow pointing at you over your head. |
| Escape Artist | You become more entangled, escape DC increases by 1d6. |
| Forgery | It looks like a child using crayons made it. |
| Gather Information | That tree over there? It's a tree. |
| Handle Animal | It bites/kicks you. |
| Heal | You poke your finger in the wound and deal 1d4 damage. |
| Hide | You hold up a stick in front of your face. |
| Intimidate | “You’re a fat big poopy head!” |
| Intuit Direction | You place you hands over your eyes and spin around. |
| Jump | You fall flat on your face. Do not make a Tumble check. |
| Knowledge | It may or may not exist. |
| Listen | You hear crickets. |
| Move Silently | STOMP! STOMP! STOMP! |
| Open Lock | You break your tool in the keyhole. |
| Perform | You lose 1d10 cp. |
| Profession | You're fired. |
| Read Lips | Like lip reading a sock puppet. |
| Ride | You are trampled by your own horse. |
| Scry | You spy on a brick wall. |
| Search | You find your other hand. |
| Sense Motive | They do not have a motive. |
| Spellcraft | It's magic. |
| Spot | You spot the inside of your own eyelids. |
| Survival | You drop down dead |
| Swim | You sink down like a rock. |
| Tumble | You fall on tour head. Take falling damage +10 ft. |
| Wilderness Lore | You identify the dirt as being dirt. |
| Initiative | You do not know you're in combat until you get hit. |
| Melee attacking | You drop your weapon. |
| Ranged attack | You fire/throw it in the opposite duration. |
| Fortitude save | You somehow contract a random STD, roll a d6 on the table. |
| Reflex save | You zigged when you should have zagged. |
| Will save | Spell becomes Dominate Person. |
| Bear lore |