Template:40k-Imperial-Weapons: Difference between revisions

From 2d4chan
Jump to navigation Jump to search
1d4chan>Biggus Berrus
Fixed it up a little, added a few new things.
1d4chan>Biggus Berrus
Added more stuff
Line 4: Line 4:
!align=center colspan=2 bgcolor="#ccccff" |Weapons of the [[Imperium of Man]]
!align=center colspan=2 bgcolor="#ccccff" |Weapons of the [[Imperium of Man]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Basic Weapons:''' || [[Autogun]] - [[Bolter]] - [[Hellgun]] - [[Lasgun]] - [[Laspistol]] - [[Plasma|Plasma Pistol]] - [[Shotgun]] - [[Bolter|Storm Bolter]] - [[Stubber]]
| align=right|'''Sidearms:''' || [[Autogun|Autopistol]] - [[Bolter|Bolt Pistol]] - [[Flamer|Hand Flamer]] - [[Meltagun|Inferno Pistol]] - [[Hellgun|Hellpistol]] - [[Laspistol]] - [[Plasma|Plasma Pistol]] - [[Stubber|Stub Pistol]]
|-
| align=right|'''Basic Weapons:''' || [[Autogun]] - [[Bolter]] - [[Hellgun]] - [[Lasgun]] - [[Shotgun]] - [[Bolter|Storm Bolter]] - [[Stubber]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Special Weapons:''' || [[Flamer]] - [[Grenade Launcher]] - [[Meltagun]] - [[Plasma|Plasma Gun]] - [[Lasgun|Sniper Rifle]]
| align=right|'''Special Weapons:''' || [[Flamer]] - [[Grenade Launcher]] - [[Meltagun]] - [[Plasma|Plasma Gun]] - [[Lasgun|Sniper Rifle]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Heavy Weapons:''' || [[Autogun|Autocannon]] - [[Bolter|Heavy Bolter]] - [[Flamer|Heavy Flamer]] - [[Autogun|Heavy Stubber]] - [[Lascannon]] - [[Missile Launcher]] - [[Mortar]] - [[Meltagun|Multi-Melta]] - [[Plasma|Plasma Cannon]]
| align=right|'''Heavy Weapons:''' || [[Autogun|Autocannon]] - [[Bolter|Heavy Bolter]] - [[Flamer|Heavy Flamer]] - [[Stubber|Heavy Stubber]] - [[Lascannon]] - [[Missile Launcher]] - [[Mortar]] - [[Meltagun|Multi-Melta]] - [[Plasma|Plasma Cannon]]
|-
| align=right|'''Cannons and Artillery''' || '''[[Leman_Russ_Battle_Tank|Leman Russ]]''': [[Autogun|Battle Cannon]] - [[Leman_Russ_Battle_Tank|Conqueror Cannon]] - [[Leman_Russ_Battle_Tank|Demolisher Cannon]] - [[Leman_Russ_Battle_Tank|Nova Cannon]] - [[Leman_Russ_Battle_Tank|Vanquisher Cannon]]
 
'''[[Baneblade]]''': [[Baneblade|Baneblade Cannon]] - [[Baneblade|Hellhammer Cannon]] - [[Baneblade|Magma Cannon]] - [[Baneblade|Stormsword Cannon]] - [[Baneblade|Tremor Cannon]]
 
'''Artillery''': [[Imperial_Ordnance|Colossus Siege Mortar]] - [[Deathstrike_Missile_Launcher|Deathstrike Missile]] - [[Basilisk|Earthshaker Cannon]] - [[Imperial_Ordnance|Griffon Heavy Mortar]] - [[Manticore_Rocket_Launcher|Manticore Missile]] - [[Imperial_Ordnance|Medusa Siege Gun]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Super-Heavy Weapons:'''|| '''[[Warhound Scout Titan]]''': [[Warhound Scout Titan|Inferno Gun]] - [[Plasma|Plasma blastgun]] - [[Superheavy_Laser_Weapons|Turbo-Laser Destructor]] - [[Bolter|Vulcan Mega-Bolter]]
| align=right|'''Super-Heavy Weapons:''' || '''[[Warhound Scout Titan]]''': [[Flamer|Inferno Gun]] - [[Plasma|Plasma blastgun]] - [[Superheavy_Laser_Weapons|Turbo-Laser Destructor]] - [[Bolter|Vulcan Mega-Bolter]]


'''[[Reaver Battle Titan]]''': [[Reaver Battle Titan|Apocalypse Missile Launcher]] - [[Reaver Battle Titan|Gatling Blaster]] - [[Superheavy_Laser_Weapons|Laser Blaster]] - [[Meltagun|Melta Cannon]] - [[Superheavy_Laser_Weapons|Volcano Cannon]] - [[Reaver Battle Titan|Vortex Missile]]
'''[[Reaver Battle Titan]]''': [[Missile_Launcher|Apocalypse Missile Launcher]] - [[Autogun|Gatling Blaster]] - [[Superheavy_Laser_Weapons|Laser Blaster]] - [[Meltagun|Melta Cannon]] - [[Baneblade|Volcano Cannon]] - [[Warp_Weapons|Vortex Missile]]


'''[[Warlord Battle Titan]]''': [[Plasma|Plasma Destructor]] - [[Quake Cannon]]
'''[[Warlord Battle Titan]]''': [[Plasma|Plasma Destructor]] - [[Baneblade|Quake Cannon]]


'''[[Imperator Battle Titan]]''': [[Imperator Battle Titan|Doomstrike Missile Launcher]] - [[Imperator Battle Titan|Hellstorm Cannon]] - [[Plasma|Plasma Annihilator]] - [[Superheavy_Laser_Weapons|Vengeance Cannon]]
'''[[Imperator Battle Titan]]''': [[Missile_Launcher|Doomstrike Missile Launcher]] - [[Superheavy_Laser_Weapons|Hellstorm Cannon]] - [[Plasma|Plasma Annihilator]] - [[Superheavy_Laser_Weapons|Vengeance Cannon]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Melee Weapons''' || [[Chainsword|Chainweapons]] - [[Power_weapon|Power Weapon]] - [[Grey_Knights|Force Weapons]]
| align=right|'''Melee Weapons''' || [[Chainsword|Chainweapons]] - [[Power_weapon|Power Weapons]] - [[Grey_Knights|Force Weapons]]
|}
|}
</center>
</center>
[[Category:Warhammer_40,000]][[Category:Imperial]]
[[Category:Warhammer_40,000]][[Category:Imperial]]

Revision as of 10:25, 18 July 2012