Template:D&D2e-Races: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Biggus Berrus No edit summary |
1d4chan>Biggus Berrus Added some more entries. |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | '''[[Mystara]]:''' || [[Aranea]] - [[Ee'ar]] - [[Enduk]] - [[Lizardfolk]] ([[Cayma]] - [[Gurrash]] - [[Shazak]]) <br> [[Lupin]] - [[Manscorpion]] - [[Phanaton]] - [[Rakasta]] - [[Tortle]] - [[Wallara]] | | align=right | '''[[Mystara]]:''' || [[Aranea]] - [[Ee'ar]] - [[Enduk]] - [[Lizardfolk]] ([[Cayma]] - [[Gurrash]] - [[Shazak]]) <br> [[Lupin]] - [[Manscorpion]] - [[Phanaton]] - [[Rakasta]] - [[Tortle]] - [[Wallara]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=right | '''[[Oriental Adventures]]:''' || [[Korobokuru]] - [[Hengeyokai]] - [[Spirit Folk]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | '''[[Planescape]]:''' || [[Aasimar]] - [[Bariaur]] - [[Genasi]] - [[Githyanki]] - [[Githzerai]] - [[Modron]] - [[Tiefling]] | | align=right | '''[[Planescape]]:''' || [[Aasimar]] - [[Bariaur]] - [[Genasi]] - [[Githyanki]] - [[Githzerai]] - [[Modron]] - [[Tiefling]] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | '''Complete<br>Book of X:''' || [[Alaghi]] - [[Beastman]] - [[Bugbear]] - [[Bullywug]] - [[Centaur]] - [[Duergar]] <br> [[Fremlin]] - [[Firbolg]] - [[Gnoll#Flind|Flind]] - [[Gnoll]] - [[Goblin]] - [[Half-Ogre]] - [[Hobgoblin]] <br> [[Kobold]] - [[Mongrelfolk]] - [[Ogre]] - [[Oni|Ogre Mage]] - [[Orc]] - [[Pixie]] <br> [[Satyr]] - [[Saurial]] - [[Svirfneblin]] - [[Swanmay]] - [[Voadkyn]] - [[Wemic]] | | align=right | '''Complete<br>Book of X:''' || [[Alaghi]] - [[Beastman]] - [[Bugbear]] - [[Bullywug]] - [[Centaur]] - [[Duergar]] <br> [[Fremlin]] - [[Firbolg]] - [[Gnoll#Flind|Flind]] - [[Gnoll]] - [[Goblin]] - [[Half-Ogre]] - [[Hobgoblin]] <br> [[Kobold]] - [[Mongrelfolk]] - [[Ogre]] - [[Oni|Ogre Mage]] - [[Orc]] - [[Pixie]] <br> [[Satyr]] - [[Saurial]] - [[Svirfneblin]] - [[Swanmay]] - [[Voadkyn]] - [[Wemic]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=right | '''[[Dragon Magazine]]:''' || [[Half-Dryad]] - [[Half-Satyr]] - [[Uldra]] - [[Xvart]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
[[Category:Dungeons & Dragons]][[Category:Dungeons & Dragons Races]][[Category:Races]] | [[Category:Dungeons & Dragons]][[Category:Dungeons & Dragons Races]][[Category:Races]] | ||
Revision as of 00:13, 3 November 2017
| Dungeons & Dragons 2nd Edition Races | |
|---|---|
| Core: | Dwarf - Elf - Gnome - Half-Elf - Half-Orc - Halfling - Human |
| Dark Sun: | Aarakocra - Half-Giant - Mul - Pterran - Thri-kreen |
| Dragonlance: | Draconian - Idra - Kender - Minotaur |
| Mystara: | Aranea - Ee'ar - Enduk - Lizardfolk (Cayma - Gurrash - Shazak) Lupin - Manscorpion - Phanaton - Rakasta - Tortle - Wallara |
| Oriental Adventures: | Korobokuru - Hengeyokai - Spirit Folk |
| Planescape: | Aasimar - Bariaur - Genasi - Githyanki - Githzerai - Modron - Tiefling |
| Spelljammer: | Dracon - Giff - Grommam - Hadozee - Hurwaeti - Rastipede - Scro - Xixchil |
| Ravenloft: | Broken One - Flesh Golem - Half-Vistani - Therianthrope |
| Complete Book of X: |
Alaghi - Beastman - Bugbear - Bullywug - Centaur - Duergar Fremlin - Firbolg - Flind - Gnoll - Goblin - Half-Ogre - Hobgoblin Kobold - Mongrelfolk - Ogre - Ogre Mage - Orc - Pixie Satyr - Saurial - Svirfneblin - Swanmay - Voadkyn - Wemic |
| Dragon Magazine: | Half-Dryad - Half-Satyr - Uldra - Xvart |