Template:Iraqi Forces in Team Yankee: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Catnip212 No edit summary |
1d4chan>Catnip212 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | Aircraft:|| [[MI-24 Hind]] - [[Gazelle Helicopter|Gazelle HOT]] | | align=right | Aircraft:|| [[MI-24 Hind]] - [[Gazelle Helicopter|Gazelle HOT]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=right | Allied Support:|| [[SU-25 Frogfoot]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center><noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee Templates]]</noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee]] | </center><noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee Templates]]</noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee]] | ||
Revision as of 22:42, 8 February 2019
| Iraqi Forces in Team Yankee | |
|---|---|
| Tanks: | T-55 - T-62 - T-72M |
| Transports: | BTR-60 - BMP-1 |
| Troops: | Motor Rifle Company |
| Artillery: | 2S1 Carnation - 2S3 Acacia - AMX Auf1 - BM-21 Hail |
| Anti-Aircraft: | ZSU 23-4 Shilka - SA-13 Gopher - SA9 Gaskin - SA-8 Gecko - Roland AA |
| Tank Hunters: | Spandrel - VCR/TH |
| Recon: | BRDM-2 - BTR-60 OP |
| Aircraft: | MI-24 Hind - Gazelle HOT |
| Allied Support: | SU-25 Frogfoot |