Template:Tau: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Biggus Berrus mNo edit summary |
1d4chan>Hexktory No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed table" border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="margin: 1em; border: 2px solid black;" | {|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed table" border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="margin: 1em; border: 2px solid black;" | ||
|- | |||
!align=center colspan=7 bgcolor="orange" | <span style="color:black">Forces of the [[Tau]] </span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=8 | [[Image:Tau_logo_8.jpg|100px]] || align=right|'''Command:''' || [[Ethereal]] - [[Tau Commander]] - [[Fireblade]] || rowspan=7 | [[Image:Tau_logo_8.jpg|100px]] | |||
| | |||
| align=right|'''Command:''' || [[Ethereal]] - [[Tau Commander]] - [[Fireblade]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Troops:''' || [[Fire Warrior|Fire Warrior Team]] - [[Pathfinder Team]] - [[Stealthsuit Team]] - [[Tau drone|Drone Squadron]] | | align=right|'''Troops:''' || [[Fire Warrior|Fire Warrior Team]] - [[Pathfinder Team]] - [[Stealthsuit Team]] - [[Tau drone|Drone Squadron]] | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align=right|'''Auxiliaries:''' || [[Kroot|Kroot Carnivore Squad]] - [[Kroot Hound]] - [[Krootox]] - [[Lesser Knarloc]] - [[Great Knarloc]] <br> [[Vespid|Vespid Stingwing]] - [[Gue'vesa]] | | align=right|'''Auxiliaries:''' || [[Kroot|Kroot Carnivore Squad]] - [[Kroot Hound]] - [[Krootox]] - [[Lesser Knarloc]] - [[Great Knarloc]] <br> [[Vespid|Vespid Stingwing]] - [[Gue'vesa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Battlesuits:''' || [[Battlesuit|Battlesuits]] (''[[Battlesuit#XV02 Pilot Battlesuit|XV02 Pilot Battlesuit]] - [[Battlesuit#XV15 Stealthsuit|XV15 Stealthsuit]] - [[Battlesuit#XV22 Command Suit|XV22 Command Suit]] | | align=right|'''Battlesuits:''' || [[Battlesuit|Battlesuits]] (''[[Battlesuit#XV02 Pilot Battlesuit|XV02 Pilot Battlesuit]] - [[Battlesuit#XV15 Stealthsuit|XV15 Stealthsuit]] - [[Battlesuit#XV22 Command Suit|XV22 Command Suit]] <br> [[Battlesuit#XV25 Stealthsuit|XV25 Stealthsuit]] - [[Battlesuit#XV46 Vanguard Void Suit|XV46 Vanguard Void Suit]] - [[XV-8 Crisis Battlesuit]] <br> [[Battlesuit#XV88 Broadside Battlesuit|XV88 Broadside Battlesuit]] - [[Battlesuit#XV9 Hazard Battlesuit|XV9 Hazard Battlesuit]] <br> [[Battlesuit#XV95 Ghostkeel Battlesuit|XV95 Ghostkeel Battlesuit]] - [[Battlesuit#XV104 Riptide Battlesuit|XV104 Riptide Battlesuit]] <br> [[Battlesuit#XV107 R'varna Battlesuit|XV107 R'varna Battlesuit]] - [[Battlesuit#XV109 Y'Vahra Battlesuit| XV109 Y'Vahra Battlesuit]] <br> [[Battlesuit#KV128 Stormsurge Ballistic Suit|KV128 Stormsurge Ballistic Suit]] <br> [[Battlesuit#KX139 Ta'Unar Supremacy Armour|KX139 Ta'Unar Supremacy Armour]]'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Vehicles:''' || [[Devilfish]] - [[Hammerhead Gunship|Hammerhead]] - [[Piranha]] - [[Sky Ray]] - [[Tetra]] | | align=right|'''Vehicles:''' || [[Devilfish]] - [[Hammerhead Gunship|Hammerhead]] - [[Piranha]] - [[Sky Ray]] - [[Tetra]] | ||
Revision as of 11:43, 18 September 2016
| Forces of the Tau | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Command: | Ethereal - Tau Commander - Fireblade | |||||
| Troops: | Fire Warrior Team - Pathfinder Team - Stealthsuit Team - Drone Squadron | |||||
| Auxiliaries: | Kroot Carnivore Squad - Kroot Hound - Krootox - Lesser Knarloc - Great Knarloc Vespid Stingwing - Gue'vesa | |||||
| Battlesuits: | Battlesuits (XV02 Pilot Battlesuit - XV15 Stealthsuit - XV22 Command Suit XV25 Stealthsuit - XV46 Vanguard Void Suit - XV-8 Crisis Battlesuit XV88 Broadside Battlesuit - XV9 Hazard Battlesuit XV95 Ghostkeel Battlesuit - XV104 Riptide Battlesuit XV107 R'varna Battlesuit - XV109 Y'Vahra Battlesuit KV128 Stormsurge Ballistic Suit KX139 Ta'Unar Supremacy Armour) | |||||
| Vehicles: | Devilfish - Hammerhead - Piranha - Sky Ray - Tetra | |||||
| Flyers: | Barracuda - Manta - Orca - Sun Shark - Razorshark - Tiger Shark - Remora | |||||