Aberrant Revised Edition Character Sheet Template: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Yue |
1d4chan>Yue |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
{| width="60%" border="1" rules="none" style="text-align:center;" | {| width="60%" border="1" rules="none" style="text-align:center;" | ||
! !! Total !! Stat !! Ranks !! Other | ! !! Total !! Stat !! Ranks !! Other | ||
|- | |||
| ''Acrobatics'' || '''+3'' || 3 Agility || 0 || - | |||
|- | |||
| '''Athletics''' || '''+12''' || 12 Strength || 0 || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Close Combat: Unarmed''' || '''+6''' || 2 Fighting || 4 || - | | '''Close Combat: Unarmed''' || '''+6''' || 2 Fighting || 4 || - | ||
|- | |||
| '''Deception''' || '''+0''' || 0 Presence || 0 || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Expertise: Pop Culture''' || '''+8''' || 6 Intelligence || 2 || - | | '''Expertise: Pop Culture''' || '''+8''' || 6 Intelligence || 2 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Expertise: Superscience''' || '''+12''' || 6 Intelligence || 6 || - | | '''Expertise: Superscience''' || '''+12''' || 6 Intelligence || 6 || - | ||
|- | |||
| '''Insight''' || '''-1''' || -1 Awareness || 0 || - | |||
|- | |||
| '''Intimidation''' || '''+0''' || 0 Presence || 0 || - | |||
|- | |||
| '''Investigation''' || '''+6''' || 6 Intelligence || 0 || - | |||
|- | |||
| '''Perception''' || '''-1''' || -1 Awareness || 0 || - | |||
|- | |||
| '''Persuasion''' || '''+0''' || 0 Presence || 0 || - | |||
|- | |||
| '''Ranged Combat''' || '''+2''' || 2 Dexterity || 0 || - | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sleight of Hand''' || '''+2''' || 2 Dexterity || 0 || - | |||
|- | |||
| '''Stealth''' || '''+3''' || 3 Agility || 0 || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Technology''' || '''+12''' || 6 Intelligence || 6 || - | | '''Technology''' || '''+12''' || 6 Intelligence || 6 || - | ||
|- | |||
| '''Treatment''' || '''+6''' || 6 Intelligence || 0 || - | |||
|- | |||
| '''Vehicles''' || '''+2''' || 2 Dexterity || 0 || - | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:42, 23 April 2013

Information
Name: Nicole Goguen Superhero Handle: Snapdragon Superpowers: Age: 24 Height: 5'7" Weight: 157 lb. Motivation: Be an awesome superhero!
Character Stats (60)
| Strength | 9 + 3 | Fighting | 3 |
| Stamina | 8 | Intellect | 6 |
| Agility | 3 | Awareness | -1 |
| Dexterity | 2 | Presence | 0 |
Combat Abilities
Derived Offensive Stats
- Initiative: +3 (Agility)
- Brawling: +10 (Fighting 3 + Close Combat 7)
- General Ranged: +4 (Dexterity 2 + Ranged Combat 2)
Defenses (6)
| Defense | Total | Stat | Ranks | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge | 3 | 3 Agility | 0 | - |
| Parry | 3 | 3 Fighting | 0 | - |
| Toughness | 13 | 8 Stamina + 5 Protection | 0 | - |
| Fortitude | 8 | 8 Stamina | 0 | - |
| Will | 5 | -1 Awareness | 6 | - |
Advantages (4)
- Improved Initiative x2 - +4 Initiative per rank.
- Luck - One free reroll per session,
- Jack of All Trades - Use any skill untrained.
Skills (9)
| Total | Stat | Ranks | Other | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acrobatics | '+3 | 3 Agility | 0 | - |
| Athletics | +12 | 12 Strength | 0 | - |
| Close Combat: Unarmed | +6 | 2 Fighting | 4 | - |
| Deception | +0 | 0 Presence | 0 | - |
| Expertise: Pop Culture | +8 | 6 Intelligence | 2 | - |
| Expertise: Superscience | +12 | 6 Intelligence | 6 | - |
| Insight | -1 | -1 Awareness | 0 | - |
| Intimidation | +0 | 0 Presence | 0 | - |
| Investigation | +6 | 6 Intelligence | 0 | - |
| Perception | -1 | -1 Awareness | 0 | - |
| Persuasion | +0 | 0 Presence | 0 | - |
| Ranged Combat | +2 | 2 Dexterity | 0 | - |
| Sleight of Hand | +2 | 2 Dexterity | 0 | - |
| Stealth | +3 | 3 Agility | 0 | - |
| Technology | +12 | 6 Intelligence | 6 | - |
| Treatment | +6 | 6 Intelligence | 0 | - |
| Vehicles | +2 | 2 Dexterity | 0 | - |
Languages
English
Powers (46)
Autokinetic Propulsion Field [Array]
|
Antikinetic Defense Field [Multiple]
|
Organic Carbon Tissue Fibers [Power]
|
High-Tension Neuron Relays [Power]
|
Complications
- Motivation: Thrills - Being Snapdragon is fun! Though the downside is that using her powers goes to her head, fast, and makes it harder to think things through.
- Secret Identity - Using Atlas Foundation-granted powers for crimefighting is a fireable offense. Because nobody wears a costume and a mask when they're fighting crime. That would be silly!
Total Point Value
Abilities 60 + Defenses 6 + Advantages 4 + Skills 9 + Powers 46 = 125/125pp