Dungeons & Dragons 3rd Edition races: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>BobbyBobberson |
1d4chan>BobbyBobberson |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Monster Manual=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="left" | |||
! Race | |||
! Base ECL | |||
! LA | |||
! RHD | |||
|- | |||
| Archon, Hound | |||
| 11 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Azer | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Bugbear | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Centaur | |||
| 6 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Doppelganger | |||
| 8 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Dwarf, Deep | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Dwarf, Duergar | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Dwarf, Mountain | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Elf, Aquatic | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Elf, Drow | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Elf, Gray | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Elf, Wild | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Elf, Wood | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Gargoyle | |||
| 9 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Gargoyle, Kapoacinth | |||
| 9 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Genie, Janni | |||
| 11 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Giant, Hill | |||
| 16 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| Giant, Stone | |||
| 18 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| Giant, Stone, Elder | |||
| 20 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| Githyanki | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Githzerai | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Gnoll | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Gnome, Forest | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Gnome, Svirfneblin | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Grimlock | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Halfling, Deep | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Halfling, Tallfellow | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Hobgoblin | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Kobold | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Lizardfolk | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Mind Flayer | |||
| 15 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Minotaur | |||
| 8 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Ogre | |||
| 6 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Ogre, Merrow | |||
| 6 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Ogre Mage | |||
| 12 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Orc | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Planetouched, Aasimar | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Planetouched, Tiefling | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rakshasa | |||
| 14 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Satyr | |||
| 7 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Sprite, Pixie | |||
| 5/7 | |||
| 4/6 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Troglodyte | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Troll | |||
| 11 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Troll, Scrag | |||
| 11 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Yuan-ti Pureblood | |||
| 8 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 22:49, 25 February 2014
A list of PC races form Dungeons & Dragons 3e and 3.5.
D&D 3rd Edition races
Player's Handbook
| Race | Base ECL | LA | RHD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Human | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dwarf | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elf | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Gnome | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Half-Elf | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Half-Orc | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Monster Manual
| Race | Base ECL | LA | RHD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archon, Hound | 11 | 5 | 6 |
| Azer | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Bugbear | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Centaur | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Doppelganger | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| Dwarf, Deep | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dwarf, Duergar | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Dwarf, Mountain | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elf, Aquatic | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elf, Drow | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Elf, Gray | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elf, Wild | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elf, Wood | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Gargoyle | 9 | 5 | 4 |
| Gargoyle, Kapoacinth | 9 | 5 | 4 |
| Genie, Janni | 11 | 5 | 6 |
| Giant, Hill | 16 | 4 | 12 |
| Giant, Stone | 18 | 4 | 14 |
| Giant, Stone, Elder | 20 | 6 | 14 |
| Githyanki | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Githzerai | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Gnoll | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Gnome, Forest | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Gnome, Svirfneblin | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Grimlock | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Halfling, Deep | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Halfling, Tallfellow | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Hobgoblin | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Kobold | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lizardfolk | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Mind Flayer | 15 | 7 | 8 |
| Minotaur | 8 | 2 | 6 |
| Ogre | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Ogre, Merrow | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Ogre Mage | 12 | 7 | 5 |
| Orc | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Planetouched, Aasimar | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Planetouched, Tiefling | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Rakshasa | 14 | 7 | 7 |
| Satyr | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| Sprite, Pixie | 5/7 | 4/6 | 1 |
| Troglodyte | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Troll | 11 | 5 | 6 |
| Troll, Scrag | 11 | 5 | 6 |
| Yuan-ti Pureblood | 8 | 4 | 4 |