Dungeons & Dragons 5th Edition Books: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Biggus Berrus Added categories. |
Added Princes of the Apocalypse, Out of the Abyss, and the Sword Coast Adventurer's Guide. |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Accessory | | style="text-align:center" | Accessory | ||
|- | |||
| ''Princes of the Apocalypse'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | | |||
| style="text-align:center" | April 7, 2015 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 256 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Adventure Module | |||
|- | |||
| ''Out of the Abyss'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | | |||
| style="text-align:center" | September 15, 2015 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | TBD | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Adventure Module | |||
|- | |||
| ''Sword Coast Adventurer's Guide'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | | |||
| style="text-align:center" | November 3, 2015 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | TBD | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Splatbook | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 26 August 2015
| Title | Authors | Date | Pages | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set | July 15, 2014 | 32/64 | Starter Set | |
| Player's Handbook | August 19, 2014 | 316 | Core Rulebook | |
| Hoard of the Dragon Queen | August 19, 2014 | 96 | Adventure Module | |
| Monster Manual | September 17, 2014 | 352 | Core Rulebook | |
| The Rise of Tiamat | October 21, 2014 | 94 | Adventure Module | |
| Dungeon Master's Guide | December 9, 2014 | 320 | Core Rulebook | |
| Deluxe DM Screen | January 20, 2015 | Accessory | ||
| Princes of the Apocalypse | April 7, 2015 | 256 | Adventure Module | |
| Out of the Abyss | September 15, 2015 | TBD | Adventure Module | |
| Sword Coast Adventurer's Guide | November 3, 2015 | TBD | Splatbook |