Dungeons & Dragons 5th Edition Books: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Order |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Accessory | | style="text-align:center" | Accessory | ||
|- | |||
| ''Elemental Evil Player's Guide'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | March 10, 2015 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 24 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Splatbook | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 256 | | style="text-align:center" | 256 | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Adventure Module | | style="text-align:center" | Adventure Module | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:50, 29 February 2016
| Title | Date | Pages | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set | July 15, 2014 | 32/64 | Starter Set |
| Player's Handbook | August 19, 2014 | 316 | Core Rulebook |
| Hoard of the Dragon Queen | August 19, 2014 | 96 | Adventure Module |
| Monster Manual | September 17, 2014 | 352 | Core Rulebook |
| The Rise of Tiamat | October 21, 2014 | 94 | Adventure Module |
| Dungeon Master's Guide | December 9, 2014 | 320 | Core Rulebook |
| Deluxe DM Screen | January 20, 2015 | Accessory | |
| Elemental Evil Player's Guide | March 10, 2015 | 24 | Splatbook |
| Princes of the Apocalypse | April 7, 2015 | 256 | Adventure Module |
| Out of the Abyss | September 15, 2015 | 254 | Adventure Module |
| Sword Coast Adventurer's Guide | November 3, 2015 | 159 | Splatbook/setting guide |
| Curse of Strahd | March 15, 2016 | 256 | Adventure module |