Dungeons & Dragons 5th Edition Books: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Removed Dungeonology - Not made by WOTC |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 224 | | style="text-align:center" | 224 | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Splatbook related to monsters | | style="text-align:center" | Splatbook related to monsters | ||
|- | |||
| ''Tales From the Yawning Portal'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | April 4, 2017 | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Adventure Module | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dungeons & Dragons]][[Category:Game Books]] | [[Category:Dungeons & Dragons]][[Category:Game Books]] | ||
Revision as of 10:34, 30 January 2017
| Title | Date | Pages | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set | July 15, 2014 | 32/64 | Starter Set |
| Player's Handbook | August 19, 2014 | 316 | Core Rulebook |
| Hoard of the Dragon Queen | August 19, 2014 | 96 | Adventure Module |
| Monster Manual | September 17, 2014 | 352 | Core Rulebook |
| The Rise of Tiamat | October 21, 2014 | 94 | Adventure Module |
| Dungeon Master's Guide | December 9, 2014 | 320 | Core Rulebook |
| Deluxe DM Screen | January 20, 2015 | N/A | Accessory |
| Elemental Evil Player's Companion | March 10, 2015 | 24 | Splatbook |
| Princes of the Apocalypse | April 7, 2015 | 256 | Adventure Module |
| Out of the Abyss | September 15, 2015 | 254 | Adventure Module |
| Sword Coast Adventurer's Guide | November 3, 2015 | 159 | Splatbook/Setting Guide |
| Curse of Strahd | March 15, 2016 | 256 | Adventure module |
| Storm King's Thunder | September 6, 2016 | 256 | Adventure module |
| Volo's Guide to Monsters | November 15, 2016 | 224 | Splatbook related to monsters |
| Tales From the Yawning Portal | April 4, 2017 | Unknown | Adventure Module |