Template:40k-Timeline: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Biggus Berrus No edit summary |
1d4chan>Pilgrim of Terra No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| align=right|'''Pre-Heresy''' || [[Age of Terra]] (M1-M15) - [[Dark Age of Technology]] (M15-M25) - [[Age of Strife]] (M25-M30) | | align=right|'''Pre-Heresy''' || [[Age of Terra]] (M1-M15) - [[Dark Age of Technology]] (M15-M25) - [[Age of Strife]] (M25-M30) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''[[Great Crusade]] (M31)''' || [[The Last Church]] - [[Horus Heresy]] | | align=right|'''[[Great Crusade]] (M31)''' || [[The Last Church]] - [[Interex]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''[[Horus Heresy]](M31)''' || [[Battle of Isstvan III]] - [[Burning of Prospero|The Burning of Prospero]] - [[Drop Site Massacre]] - [[Battle of Phall|The Battle of Phall]] - [[Battle of Calth]] - [[Siege of Terra]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''[[Time of Rebirth]] (M31-M32)''' || [[Great Scouring|The Great Scouring]] (M31) - [[Long War|Start of The Long War]] (M31) - [[Legion Wars|The Legion Wars]] (M31) <br> [[Battle of Skalathrax|The Battle of Skalathrax]] (M31) - [[Codex Astartes|Creation of the Codex Astartes]] (M31) - [[Second Founding]] (021.M31) | | align=right|'''[[Time of Rebirth]] (M31-M32)''' || [[Great Scouring|The Great Scouring]] (M31) - [[Long War|Start of The Long War]] (M31) - [[Legion Wars|The Legion Wars]] (M31) <br> [[Battle of Skalathrax|The Battle of Skalathrax]] (M31) - [[Codex Astartes|Creation of the Codex Astartes]] (M31) - [[Second Founding]] (021.M31) | ||