Template:Chaos Space Marines: Difference between revisions

From 2d4chan
Jump to navigation Jump to search
1d4chan>Not LongPoster Again
m Made a link more specific.
1d4chan>SFH
Added a warbands section for infamous warbands. So far I added the Bloodborn (Honsou's group) the Broken Aquila (Night Lords 10th Company) the Foresworn (World Eaters) Purge, and Aurelian Warband. Also, how the hell did we forget about the Havocs?
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
| align=right|'''[[Chaos Space Marines|Chaos Legions]]:''' || [[Alpha Legion]] - [[Black Legion]] - [[Death Guard]] - [[Emperor's Children]] - [[Iron Warriors]] - [[Night Lords]] - [[Thousand Sons]] - [[Word Bearers]] - [[World Eaters]]
| align=right|'''[[Chaos Space Marines|Chaos Legions]]:''' || [[Alpha Legion]] - [[Black Legion]] - [[Death Guard]] - [[Emperor's Children]] - [[Iron Warriors]] - [[Night Lords]] - [[Thousand Sons]] - [[Word Bearers]] - [[World Eaters]]
|-
| align=right|'''Warbands:''' || [[Bloodborn]] - [[Broken Aquila]] - [[Foresworn]] - [[The Purge]] - [[Red Corsairs]] - [[Warband of Subsector Aurelia]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''[[Chaos Lord|Leaders]]:''' || [[Chaos Lord]] - [[Daemon Prince]] - [[Dark Apostle]] - [[Sorcerer (Warhammer 40,000)|Sorcerer]] - [[Warpsmith]] - [[Warsmith]]
| align=right|'''[[Chaos Lord|Leaders]]:''' || [[Chaos Lord]] - [[Daemon Prince]] - [[Dark Apostle]] - [[Sorcerer (Warhammer 40,000)|Sorcerer]] - [[Warpsmith]] - [[Warsmith]]
Line 10: Line 12:
| align=right|'''[[Chaos Gods|Aligned]]:''' || [[Berserker|Berserkers]] - [[Noise Marines]] - [[Plague Marines]] - [[Rubric Marines]]
| align=right|'''[[Chaos Gods|Aligned]]:''' || [[Berserker|Berserkers]] - [[Noise Marines]] - [[Plague Marines]] - [[Rubric Marines]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''[[Chaos Undivided|Unaligned]]:''' || [[Chaos Raptors]] - [[Fallen Angels]] - [[Mutilators]] - [[Obliterators]] - [[Red Corsairs]] - [[Warp Talons]]
| align=right|'''[[Chaos Undivided|Unaligned]]:''' || [[Chaos Raptors]] - [[Fallen Angels]] - [[Havoc]] - [[Mutilators]] - [[Obliterators]] - [[Warp Talons]]
|}
|}
</center>
</center>
[[Category:Warhammer 40,000]][[Category:Chaos]][[Category:Space Marines]]
[[Category:Warhammer 40,000]][[Category:Chaos]][[Category:Space Marines]]

Revision as of 22:18, 11 November 2012