Template:D&D3e-Classes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Biggus Berrus mNo edit summary |
1d4chan>Not LongPoster Again m Added Factotum. |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=right | '''Complete Warrior:''' || [[Hexblade]] - [[Samurai]] - [[Swashbuckler]] | |align=right | '''Complete Warrior:''' || [[Hexblade]] - [[Samurai]] - [[Swashbuckler]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=right | '''Dungeonscape:''' || [[Factotum]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=right | '''[[The Book of Weeaboo Fightan Magic|Tome of Battle]]:''' || [[Crusader]] - [[Swordsage]] - [[Warblade]] | |align=right | '''[[The Book of Weeaboo Fightan Magic|Tome of Battle]]:''' || [[Crusader]] - [[Swordsage]] - [[Warblade]] | ||
Revision as of 15:02, 4 October 2013
| Dungeons & Dragons 3rd ed. Classes | |
|---|---|
| Player's Handbook 1: | Barbarian - Bard - Cleric - Druid - Fighter - Monk - Paladin - Ranger - Rogue - Sorcerer - Wizard |
| Player's Handbook 2: | Beguiler - Dragon Shaman - Duskblade - Knight |
| Complete Arcane: | Warlock - Warmage - Wu Jen |
| Complete Divine: | Favored Soul - Shugenja - Spirit Shaman |
| Complete Psionic: | Ardent - Divine Mind - Lurk |
| Complete Warrior: | Hexblade - Samurai - Swashbuckler |
| Dungeonscape: | Factotum |
| Tome of Battle: | Crusader - Swordsage - Warblade |
Not much, but saves on typing. Maybe fold this into a larger template for classes from the core books of each D&D edition?