Template:D&D3e-Races: Difference between revisions

From 2d4chan
Jump to navigation Jump to search
1d4chan>FenaTiX
Initial template.
 
1d4chan>FenaTiX
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
!align=center colspan=2 bgcolor="#ccccff" |[[Dungeons & Dragons|Dungeons & Dragons 3rd Edition]] [[Dungeons & Dragons 3rd Edition races|Races]]
!align=center colspan=2 bgcolor="#ccccff" |[[Dungeons & Dragons|Dungeons & Dragons 3rd Edition]] [[Dungeons & Dragons 3rd Edition races|Races]]
|-
|-
| align=right | '''Player's Handbook:''' || [[Dwarf]] - [[Elf]] - [[Gnome]] - [[Half-Elf]] - [[Half-Orc]] - [[Halfling]] - [[Human]]
| align=right | '''Player's Handbook:''' || [[Dwarf#3rd Edition|Dwarf]] - [[Elf]] - [[Gnome]] - [[Half-Elf]] - [[Half-Orc]] - [[Halfling]] - [[Human]]
|-
|-
| align=right | '''Monster Manual I:''' || [[Blink Dog]] - [[Bugbear]] - [[Centaur]] - [[Hill Giant]] - [[Gnoll]] - [[Goblin]] - [[Hobgoblin]]
| align=right | '''Monster Manual I:''' || [[Aasimar]] - [[Blink Dog]] - [[Bugbear]] - [[Centaur]] - [[Hill Giant|Giant, Hill]] - [[Gnoll]] - [[Goblin]] - [[Hobgoblin]] - [[Kobold]] - [[Lizardfolk]] - [[Minotaur]] - [[Ogre]] - [[Ogre Mage]] - [[Orc]] - [[Pixie]] - [[Tiefling]] - [[Satyr]] - [[Troglodyte]] - [[Troll]] - [[Unicorn]]
|-
| align=right | '''Forgotten Realms Campaign Setting:''' || [[Aasimar]] - Dwarf, Gold - [[Duergar|Dwarf, Gray]] - Dwarf, Shield - [[Drow|Elf, Dark]] - Elf, Moon - Elf, Sun - Elf, Sun - Elf, Wild - [[Wood Elves|Elf, Wood]] - [[Genasi|Genasi, Air]] - [[Genasi|Genasi, Earth]] - [[Genasi|Genasi, Fire]] - [[Genasi|Genasi, Water]] - [[Svirfneblin|Gnome, Deep]] - [[Gnome|Gnome, Rock]] - [[Half-Elf]] - [[Half-Orc]] - [[Halfling|Halfling, Ghostwise]] - [[Halfling|Halfling, Lightfoot]] - [[Halfling|Halfling, Strongheart]] - [[Human]] - [[Tiefling]]
|-
| align=right | '''Manual of the Planes:''' || [[Bariaur]] - [[Yugoloth#As Player Characters (LOL)|Canoloth]] - [[Githyanki]] - [[Githzerai]] - [[Baatezu|Spinagon]] - [[Tanar'ri|Uridezu]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
</center>
</center>
[[Category:Dungeons & Dragons]][[Category:Dungeons & Dragons Races]][[Category:Races]]
[[Category:Dungeons & Dragons]][[Category:Dungeons & Dragons Races]][[Category:Races]]

Revision as of 01:03, 28 May 2022

Dungeons & Dragons 3rd Edition Races
Player's Handbook: Dwarf - Elf - Gnome - Half-Elf - Half-Orc - Halfling - Human
Monster Manual I: Aasimar - Blink Dog - Bugbear - Centaur - Giant, Hill - Gnoll - Goblin - Hobgoblin - Kobold - Lizardfolk - Minotaur - Ogre - Ogre Mage - Orc - Pixie - Tiefling - Satyr - Troglodyte - Troll - Unicorn
Forgotten Realms Campaign Setting: Aasimar - Dwarf, Gold - Dwarf, Gray - Dwarf, Shield - Elf, Dark - Elf, Moon - Elf, Sun - Elf, Sun - Elf, Wild - Elf, Wood - Genasi, Air - Genasi, Earth - Genasi, Fire - Genasi, Water - Gnome, Deep - Gnome, Rock - Half-Elf - Half-Orc - Halfling, Ghostwise - Halfling, Lightfoot - Halfling, Strongheart - Human - Tiefling
Manual of the Planes: Bariaur - Canoloth - Githyanki - Githzerai - Spinagon - Uridezu