Template:East German Forces in Team Yankee: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Catnip212 No edit summary |
1d4chan>Catnip212 No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| align=right | Recon: || [[BMP#BMP-1 OP (Observation Post)|BMP-1 OP]] - [[BRDM-2]] | | align=right | Recon: || [[BMP#BMP-1 OP (Observation Post)|BMP-1 OP]] - [[BRDM-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | Aircraft:|| [[ | | align=right | Aircraft:|| [[MI-24 Hind]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=right | Allied Support:|| [[SU-25 Frogfoot]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center><noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee Templates]]</noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee]] | </center><noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee Templates]]</noinclude>[[Category:Team Yankee]] | ||
Revision as of 22:45, 8 February 2019
| East German Forces in Team Yankee | |
|---|---|
| Tanks: | T55AM2 - T-72M |
| Transports: | BTR-60 - BMP |
| Troops: | Mot-Schützen Kompanie - Hind Assault Landing Company |
| Artillery: | 2S1 Carnation - BM-21 Hail |
| Anti-Aircraft: | ZSU 23-4 Shilka - SA-13 Gopher - SA9 Gaskin |
| Tank Hunters: | Spandrel |
| Recon: | BMP-1 OP - BRDM-2 |
| Aircraft: | MI-24 Hind |
| Allied Support: | SU-25 Frogfoot |