Template:Tau: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Biggus Berrus m Rearranged some of the entries. |
1d4chan>Derpysaurus No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!align=center colspan=7 bgcolor="orange" | <span style="color:black">Forces of the [[Tau]] </span> | !align=center colspan=7 bgcolor="orange" | <span style="color:black">Forces of the [[Tau]] </span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan=2 | [[Image:Tau_logo_8.jpg|120px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Command:''' || [[Ethereal]] - [[Fireblade]] - [[Tau Commander]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Troops:''' || [[Tau drone|Drone Squadron]] - [[Fire Warrior|Fire Warrior Team]] - [[Pathfinder Team]] - [[Stealthsuit Team]] | | align=right|'''Troops:''' || [[Tau drone|Drone Squadron]] - [[Fire Warrior|Fire Warrior Team]] - [[Pathfinder Team]] - [[Stealthsuit Team]] | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 20 September 2016
| Forces of the Tau | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Command: | Ethereal - Fireblade - Tau Commander | |||||
| Troops: | Drone Squadron - Fire Warrior Team - Pathfinder Team - Stealthsuit Team | |||||
| Auxiliaries: | Great Knarloc - Kroot Carnivore Squad - Kroot Hound Krootox - Lesser Knarloc - Vespid Stingwing - Gue'vesa | |||||
| Battlesuits: | Battlesuits (XV02 Pilot Battlesuit - XV15 Stealthsuit - XV22 Command Suit XV25 Stealthsuit - XV46 Vanguard Void Suit - XV-8 Crisis Battlesuit XV88 Broadside Battlesuit - XV9 Hazard Battlesuit - XV95 Ghostkeel Battlesuit XV104 Riptide Battlesuit - XV107 R'varna Battlesuit - XV109 Y'Vahra Battlesuit KV128 Stormsurge Ballistic Suit - KX139 Ta'Unar Supremacy Armour) | |||||
| Vehicles: | Devilfish - Hammerhead - Piranha - Sky Ray - Tetra | |||||
| Flyers: | Barracuda - Manta - Orca - Razorshark - Remora - Sun Shark - Tiger Shark | |||||
