Template:D&D3e-Prestige Classes: Difference between revisions

From 2d4chan
Jump to navigation Jump to search
1d4chan>Slipmcripfist
m east and south
imported>Administrator
m 20 revisions imported
 
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{|class="with-headers navtemplate mw-collapsible mw-collapsed table" style="width:100%; solid #6F6F6F"
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:100%;
|-
!colspan=2| [[Dungeons & Dragons 3rd Edition]] [[Prestige Class]]es
!align=center colspan=2 bgcolor="#ccccff" | [[Dungeons & Dragons 3rd Edition]] [[Prestige Class]]es
|-
|-
![[The Manual of the Planes]]
![[The Manual of the Planes]]
|[[Divine Agent]] • [[Gatecrasher]] • [[Planar Champion]] • [[Planeshifter]]
|[[Divine Agent]] • [[Gatecrasher]] • [[Planar Champion]] • [[Planeshifter]]
|-
![[Oriental Adventures]]
|[[Battle Maiden]] • [[Bear Warrior]] • [[Blade Dancer]] • [[Eunuch Warlock]] • [[Henshin Mystic]] • [[Iaijutsu Master]] • [[Kishi Charger]] • [[Ninja Spy]] • [[Shadow Scout]] • [[Shapeshifter]] • [[Shintao Monk]] • [[Singh Rager]] • [[Tattooed Monk]] • [[Void Disciple]] • [[Weapon Master (Kensei)]] • [[Witch Hunter]] • [[Yakuza]]
|-
|-
![[Book of Vile Darkness]]
![[Book of Vile Darkness]]
Line 25: Line 27:
![[Miniatures Handbook]]
![[Miniatures Handbook]]
|[[Bonded Summoner]] • [[Dragon Samurai]] • [[Havoc Mage]] • [[Skullclan Hunter]] • [[Tactical Soldier]] • [[War Hulk]] • [[Warchief]]
|[[Bonded Summoner]] • [[Dragon Samurai]] • [[Havoc Mage]] • [[Skullclan Hunter]] • [[Tactical Soldier]] • [[War Hulk]] • [[Warchief]]
|-
![[Draconomicon: The Book of Dragons]]
|[[Bloodscaled Fury]] • [[Disciple of Ashardalon]] • [[Dispassionate Watcher of Chronepsis]] • [[Dracolyte]] • [[Dragon Ascendant]] • [[Dragonkith]] • [[Dragonrider]] • [[Dragonslayer]] • [[Dragonsong Lyrist]] • [[Dragonstalker]] • [[Elemental Master]] • [[Hidecarved Dragon]] • [[Hoardstealer]] • [[Initiate of the Draconic]] • [[Mysteries]] • [[Platinum Knight]] • [[Sacred Warder of Bahamut]] • [[Talon of Tiamat]] • [[Unholy Ravager of Tiamat]]
|-
|-
![[Complete Warrior]]
![[Complete Warrior]]
Line 31: Line 36:
![[Complete Divine]]
![[Complete Divine]]
|[[Black Flame Zealot]] • [[Blighter]] • [[Church Inquisitor]] • [[Consecrated Harrier]] • [[Contemplative]] • [[Divine Crusader]] • [[Divine Oracle]] • [[Entropomancer]] • [[Evangelist]] • [[Geomancer]] • [[Holy Liberator]] • [[Hospitaler]] • [[Pious Templar]] • [[Radiant Servant of Pelor]] • [[Rainbow Servant]] • [[Sacred Exorcist]] • [[Sacred Fist]] • [[Seeker of the Misty Isle]] • [[Shining Blade of Heironeous]] • [[Stormlord]] • [[Temple Raider of Olidammara]] • [[Ur-Priest]] • [[Void Disciple]] • [[Warpriest]]
|[[Black Flame Zealot]] • [[Blighter]] • [[Church Inquisitor]] • [[Consecrated Harrier]] • [[Contemplative]] • [[Divine Crusader]] • [[Divine Oracle]] • [[Entropomancer]] • [[Evangelist]] • [[Geomancer]] • [[Holy Liberator]] • [[Hospitaler]] • [[Pious Templar]] • [[Radiant Servant of Pelor]] • [[Rainbow Servant]] • [[Sacred Exorcist]] • [[Sacred Fist]] • [[Seeker of the Misty Isle]] • [[Shining Blade of Heironeous]] • [[Stormlord]] • [[Temple Raider of Olidammara]] • [[Ur-Priest]] • [[Void Disciple]] • [[Warpriest]]
|-
![[Serpent Kingdoms]]
|[[Ancient Master]] • [[Coiled Cabalist]] • [[Fang of Sseth]] • [[Master of Vipers]] • [[Naga Overlord]] • [[Serpent Slayer]]
|-
|-
![[Races of Stone]]
![[Races of Stone]]
Line 82: Line 90:
![[Tome of Battle]]
![[Tome of Battle]]
|[[Bloodclaw Master]] • [[Bloodstorm Blade]] • [[Deepstone Sentinel]] • [[Eternal Blade]] • [[Jade Phoenix Mage]] • [[Master of Nine]] • [[Ruby Knight Vindicator]] • [[Shadow Sun Ninja]]
|[[Bloodclaw Master]] • [[Bloodstorm Blade]] • [[Deepstone Sentinel]] • [[Eternal Blade]] • [[Jade Phoenix Mage]] • [[Master of Nine]] • [[Ruby Knight Vindicator]] • [[Shadow Sun Ninja]]
|-
![[Dragon Magic]]
|[[Diamond Dragon]] • [[Dragon Descendant]] • [[Dragon Lord]] • [[Hand of the Winged Masters]] • [[Pact-Bound Adept]] • [[Swift Wing]] • [[Wyrm Wizard]]
|-
|-
![[Faiths of Eberron]]
![[Faiths of Eberron]]

Latest revision as of 18:10, 24 June 2023

Dungeons & Dragons 3rd Edition Prestige Classes
The Manual of the Planes Divine AgentGatecrasherPlanar ChampionPlaneshifter
Oriental Adventures Battle MaidenBear WarriorBlade DancerEunuch WarlockHenshin MysticIaijutsu MasterKishi ChargerNinja SpyShadow ScoutShapeshifterShintao MonkSingh RagerTattooed MonkVoid DiscipleWeapon Master (Kensei)Witch HunterYakuza
Book of Vile Darkness Cancer MageDemonologistDiabolistDisciple of AsmodeusDisciple of BaalzebulDisciple of DispaterDisciple of MammonDisciple of MephistophelesLifedrinkerMortal HunterSoul EaterThrall of DemogorgonThrall of Graz’ztThrall of JuiblexThrall of OrcusUr-PriestVermin LordWarrior of Darkness
Savage Species Emancipated SpawnIllithid SavantMaster of FliesScaled HorrorSirenSlaad BrooderSurvivorSybilWaveriderYuan-Ti Cultist
Unapproachable East Aglarondan GriffonriderBlack Flame ZealotDurthanMaster of the YuirwoodNar DemonbinderNentyar HunterRaumathari BattlemageRunescarred BerserkerShou DiscipleTalontar BlightlordTelflammar Shadowlord Thayan Slaver
v3.5 revision
Dungeon Master's Guide (3.5) Arcane ArcherArcane TricksterArchmageAssassinBlackguardDragon DiscipleDuelistDwarven DefenderEldritch KnightHierophantHorizon WalkerLoremasterMystic TheurgeRed WizardShadowdancerThaumaturgist
Book of Exalted Deeds Anointed KnightApostle of PeaceBeloved of ValarianCelestial MysticChampion of GwynharwyfDefender of SealtielEmissary of BarachielExalted ArcanistFist of RazielInitiate of Pistis SophiaLion of TalisidProphet of ErathaolRisen MartyrSentinel of BharraiSkylordSlayer of DomielStalker of KharashSwanmaySword of RighteousnessTroubadour of StarsVassal of BahamutWonderworker
Miniatures Handbook Bonded SummonerDragon SamuraiHavoc MageSkullclan HunterTactical SoldierWar HulkWarchief
Draconomicon: The Book of Dragons Bloodscaled FuryDisciple of AshardalonDispassionate Watcher of ChronepsisDracolyteDragon AscendantDragonkithDragonriderDragonslayerDragonsong LyristDragonstalkerElemental MasterHidecarved DragonHoardstealerInitiate of the DraconicMysteriesPlatinum KnightSacred Warder of BahamutTalon of TiamatUnholy Ravager of Tiamat
Complete Warrior Bear WarriorBladesingerCavalierDark HunterDarkwood StalkerDervishDrunken MasterExotic Weapon MasterEye of GruumshFrenzied BerserkerGnome Giant-SlayerHalfling OutriderHulking HurlerHunter of the DeadInvisible BladeJusticiarKensaiKnight of the ChaliceKnight ProtectorMaster ThrowerMaster of the Unseen HandMindspyNature’s WarriorOccult SlayerOrder of the Bow InitiatePurple Dragon KnightRage MageRavagerReaping MaulerRoninSpellswordStonelordTattooed MonkThayan KnightWar ChanterWarshaper
Complete Divine Black Flame ZealotBlighterChurch InquisitorConsecrated HarrierContemplativeDivine CrusaderDivine OracleEntropomancerEvangelistGeomancerHoly LiberatorHospitalerPious TemplarRadiant Servant of PelorRainbow ServantSacred ExorcistSacred FistSeeker of the Misty IsleShining Blade of HeironeousStormlordTemple Raider of OlidammaraUr-PriestVoid DiscipleWarpriest
Serpent Kingdoms Ancient MasterCoiled CabalistFang of SsethMaster of VipersNaga OverlordSerpent Slayer
Races of Stone Blade BravoBattlesmithCragtop ArcherDawncallerDeepwardenDivine PranksterEarth DreamerGoliath LiberatorIron MindPeregrine RunnerRunesmithShadowcraft MageStoneblessedStonedeath AssassinStonespeaker Guardian
Frostburn Cloud AnchoriteCryokineticistDisciple of ThrymFrost MageFrostragerKnight of the Iron GlacierPrimevalRimefire WitchStormsingerWinterhaunt of Iborighu
Shining South Crinti Shadow MarauderGreat Rift Deep DefenderHalruaan ElderHalruaan MagehoundHand of the AdamaJordain VizierLuiren MarchwardenMaquar CrusaderScourge Maiden
Libris Mortis Death's ChosenDirgesingerEphemeral ExemplarLurking TerrorMaster of RadianceMaster of ShroudsMaster VampirePale MasterSacred PurifierTomb WardenTrue Necromancer
Complete Arcane Acolyte of the SkinAlienistArgent SavantBlood MagusEffigy MasterElemental SavantEnlightened FistFatespinnerGeometerGreen Star AdeptInitiate of the Sevenfold VeilMage of the Arcane OrderMaster TransmogrifistMindbenderSeeker of the SongSublime ChordSuel ArcanamachWayfarer GuideWild Mage
Races of Destiny ChameleonLoredelverMenacing BruteOutcast ChampionScar EnforcerShadow SentinelUrban Soul
Complete Adventurer Animal LordBeastmasterBloodhoundDaggerspell MageDaggerspell ShaperDread PirateDungeon DelverExemplarFochlucan LyristGhost-Faced KillerHighland StalkerMaesterMaster of Many FormsNightsong EnforcerNightsong InfiltratorOllamShadowbane InquisitorShadowbane StalkerShadowmindSpymasterStreetfighterTempestThief-AcrobatVigilanteVirtuosoWild Plains Outrider
Races of the Wild Arcane HierophantChampion of Corellon LarethianLuckstealerRuatharSkypledgedStormtalonWhisperknifeWildrunner
Sandstorm Ashworm DragoonLord of TidesSand ShaperScion of Tem-Et-NuScorpion HeritorWalker in the Waste
Lords of Madness AbolisherBeholder MageDarkrunnerFleshwarperKeeper of the Cerulean SignSanctified MindSavant AbolethTopaz Guardian
Weapons of Legacy Legacy Champion
Stormwrack Knight of the PearlLegendary CaptainLeviathan HunterScarlet CorsairSea WitchStormcasterWavekeeper
Heroes of Horror Death DelverDread WitchFiend-BloodedPurifier of the Hallowed DoctrineTainted Scholar
Races of the Dragon Disciple of the EyeDracolexiDragon DevoteeDragonheart MageSinger of Concordance
Tome of Magic Acolyte of the EgoAnima MageBereftBrimstone SpeakerChild of NightDisciple of the WordFiendbinderKnight of the Sacred SealMaster of shadowNoctumancerScion of DantalionShadowbladeShadowsmithTenebrous ApostateWitch Slayer
Complete Psionic Anarchic InitiateEbon SaintEctopic AdeptFlayerspawn PsychicIllumine SoulSoulbowStorm DiscipleZerth Cenobite
Tome of Battle Bloodclaw MasterBloodstorm BladeDeepstone SentinelEternal BladeJade Phoenix MageMaster of NineRuby Knight VindicatorShadow Sun Ninja
Dragon Magic Diamond DragonDragon DescendantDragon LordHand of the Winged MastersPact-Bound AdeptSwift WingWyrm Wizard
Faiths of Eberron Planar Shepherd
Complete Mage Abjurant ChampionEldritch DiscipleEldritch TheurgeEnlightened SpiritHoly ScourgeLyric ThaumaturgeMaster SpecialistNightmare SpinnerUltimate MagusUnseen SeerWild Soul
Cityscape Ebonmar Infiltrator
Complete Scoundrel Avenging ExecutionerBattle TricksterCloaked DancerCombat TrapsmithFortune’s FriendGray GuardMagical TricksterMalconvokerMaster of MasksMountebankPsibond AgentSpellwarp SniperUncanny Trickster
Dungeonscape Beast Heart AdeptTrapsmith
Complete Champion Fist of the ForestForest ReeveHolt WardenMythic ExemplarOrdained ChampionParagnostic ApostleParagnostic InitiateSanctified OneShadowspyShadowstrikerSquire of Legend