Expedition Fleets (Hektor Heresy): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Lumey created for tracking and displaying EF numbers in the /tg/ Heresy project |
1d4chan>Lumey No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[[Imperial Army (Hektor Heresy)|Imperial Army]] | |[[Imperial Army (Hektor Heresy)|Imperial Army]] | ||
|This Fleet was also known as the '''Principia Imperialis'''. It was disbanded when the Emperor returned to Terra late in the Great Crusade. | |This Fleet was also known as the '''Principia Imperialis'''. It was disbanded when the Emperor returned to Terra late in the Great Crusade. | ||
|- | |||
|10th Expedition Fleet | |||
|[[Shakya Vardhana]] | |||
|[[Eyes of the Emperor]] | |||
|[[Haeltoth Starguard]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25th Expedition Fleet | |25th Expedition Fleet | ||
Revision as of 23:01, 20 April 2016
This page details people, events, and organisations from the /tg/ Heresy, a fan re-working of the Warhammer 40,000 Universe. See the /tg/ Heresy Timeline and Galaxy pages for more information on the Alternate Universe.
The Expedition Fleet or Expeditionary Fleet was the standard unit of interstellar conquest during the Great Crusade.
| Expedition Fleets of the Great Crusade | |||||||
| Number | Commander | Main Combat Force | Supporting Forces | Notes | |||
| 1st Expedition Fleet | The Emperor of Mankind | Adeptus Custodes | Imperial Army | This Fleet was also known as the Principia Imperialis. It was disbanded when the Emperor returned to Terra late in the Great Crusade. | |||
| 10th Expedition Fleet | Shakya Vardhana | Eyes of the Emperor | Haeltoth Starguard | ||||
| 25th Expedition Fleet | Gaspard Lumey | Fifth Legion | Ciban Chasseurs | Activated at the end of the Al-Sherar Sector War to continue crusading efforts in the Segmentum Pacificus. | |||
| 333rd Expedition Fleet | Fabrice Diallo | Fifth Legion | The Markian Corps | ||||