Expedition Fleets (Hektor Heresy): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Lumey No edit summary |
1d4chan>Lumey No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|[[Eyes of the Emperor]] | |[[Eyes of the Emperor]] | ||
|[[Haeltoth Starguard]] | |[[Haeltoth Starguard]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12th Expedition Fleet | |||
|[[Roman Albrecht]] | |||
|[[Steel Marshals]] | |||
|[[The Carlisian Shock Troops]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:13, 20 April 2016
This page details people, events, and organisations from the /tg/ Heresy, a fan re-working of the Warhammer 40,000 Universe. See the /tg/ Heresy Timeline and Galaxy pages for more information on the Alternate Universe.
The Expedition Fleet or Expeditionary Fleet was the standard unit of interstellar conquest during the Great Crusade.
| Expedition Fleets of the Great Crusade | |||||||
| Number | Commander | Main Combat Force | Supporting Forces | Notes | |||
| 1st Expedition Fleet | The Emperor of Mankind | Adeptus Custodes | Imperial Army | This Fleet was also known as the Principia Imperialis. It was disbanded when the Emperor returned to Terra late in the Great Crusade. | |||
| 10th Expedition Fleet | Shakya Vardhana | Eyes of the Emperor | Haeltoth Starguard | ||||
| 12th Expedition Fleet | Roman Albrecht | Steel Marshals | The Carlisian Shock Troops | ||||
| 25th Expedition Fleet | Gaspard Lumey | Fifth Legion | Ciban Chasseurs | Activated at the end of the Al-Sherar Sector War to continue crusading efforts in the Segmentum Pacificus. | |||
| 333rd Expedition Fleet | Fabrice Diallo | Fifth Legion | The Markian Corps | ||||