Template:40k-Imperial-Weapons: Difference between revisions

From 2d4chan
Jump to navigation Jump to search
1d4chan>Biggus Berrus
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
mw-collapsed
<center>
<center>
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="margin: 1em; border: 2px solid black;"
{|class="mw-collapsible wikitable" border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="margin: 1em; border: 2px solid black;"
|-
|-
!align=center colspan=2 |Weapons of the [[Imperium of Man]]
!align=center colspan=8 |Weapons of the [[Imperium of Man]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Sidearms:''' || [[Autogun#Autopistol|Autopistol]] - [[Bolter#Bolt Pistol|Bolt Pistol]] - [[Flamer#Flamer Pistol|Hand Flamer]] - [[Grav-Weaponry#Grav-pistol|Grav-pistol]] - [[Hellgun|Hellpistol]] <br> [[Melta#Inferno Pistol|Inferno Pistol]] - [[Laspistol]] - [[Plasma#Plasma Pistol|Plasma Pistol]] - [[Stubber#Stub Pistol|Stub Pistol]] - [[Volkite Weaponry|Volkite Serpenta]]
! !! Projectile !! Self-Propelled !! Liquid Spray !! Gases and Plasmas !! Photons  !! Higgs Bosons !! Special
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Basic Weapons:''' || [[Autogun]] - [[Bolter]] - [[Hellgun]] - [[Lasgun]] - [[Shotgun]] - [[Bolter#Storm Bolter|Storm Bolter]] - [[Stubber]]
| align=right|'''Sidearms:''' || [[Autogun#Autopistol|Autopistol]] - [[Stubber#Stub Pistol|Stub Pistol]] || [[Bolter#Bolt Pistol|Bolt Pistol]] || [[Flamer#Flamer Pistol|Hand Flamer]] || [[Plasma#Plasma Pistol|Plasma Pistol]]
| [[Laspistol]] - [[Hellgun|Hellpistol]] - [[Melta#Inferno Pistol|Inferno Pistol]] - [[Volkite_Weaponry#Volkite_Serpenta|Volkite Serpenta]] || [[Grav-Weaponry#Grav-pistol|Grav-pistol]] ||
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Special Weapons:''' || [[Combi-weapon]] - [[Conversion Beamer]] - [[Flamer]] - [[Grav-Weaponry#Grav-gun|Grav-gun]] <br> [[Grenade Launcher]] - [[Melta#Meltagun|Meltagun]] - [[Plasma#Plasma Gun|Plasma Gun]] - [[Lasgun|Sniper Rifle]] - [[Volkite Weaponry|Volkite Charger]]
| align=right|'''Assault and Salvo Weapons:''' || [[Autogun]] - [[Stubber]] - [[Shotgun|Imperial Guard Shotgun]] - [[Shotgun|Space Marine Shotgun]] - [[Shotgun|Ripper Shotgun]] - [[Grenade Launcher]] || [[Bolter]] - [[Bolter#Storm Bolter|Storm Bolter]] || [[Flamer]] - [[Flamer#Heavy Flamer|Heavy Flamer]] || [[Plasma#Plasma Gun|Plasma Gun]]
| [[Lasgun]] - [[Hellgun]] - [[Melta#Meltagun|Meltagun]] - [[Volkite_Weaponry#Volkite_Charger|Volkite Charger]] || [[Grav-Weaponry#Grav-gun|Grav-gun]] - [[Grav-Weaponry#Grav-cannon|Grav-cannon]] - [[Grav-Weaponry#Heavy_Grav-Cannon|Heavy Grav-cannon]] || [[Combi-weapon]] (Underslung one-shot of any weapon in this row)
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Heavy Weapons:''' || [[Autogun#Autocannon|Autocannon]] - [[Grav-Weaponry#Grav-cannon|Grav-cannon]] - [[Bolter#Heavy Bolter|Heavy Bolter]] - [[Flamer#Heavy Flamer|Heavy Flamer]] <br> [[Stubber#Heavy Stubber|Heavy Stubber]] - [[Lascannon]] - [[Missile Launcher]] - [[Mortar]] - [[Melta#Multi-Melta|Multi-Melta]] <br> [[Multilasers|Multi-laser]] - [[Plasma#Plasma Cannon|Plasma Cannon]] - [[Volkite Weaponry|Volkite Caliver]] - [[Volkite Weaponry|Volkite Culverin]]
| align=right|'''Heavy Weapons:''' || [[Autogun#Autocannon|Autocannon]] - [[Autogun#Assault_Cannon|Assault Cannon]] - [[Autocannon|Hydra Autocannon]] - [[Autogun#Punisher Gatling Cannon|Punisher Gatling Cannon]] - [[Stubber#Heavy Stubber|Heavy Stubber]] - [[Mortar]] - [[Stubber|Space Marine Sniper Rifle]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Conqueror Cannon|Conqueror Cannon]] || [[Bolter#Heavy Bolter|Heavy Bolter]] - [[Missile Launcher]] || [[Flamer#Flamestorm_Cannon|Flamestorm Cannon]] - [[Flamer#Inferno_Cannon|Inferno Cannon]] || [[Plasma#Plasma Cannon|Plasma Cannon]]
| [[Lasgun|Longlas Sniper Rifle]] - [[Lascannon]] - [[Multilasers|Multi-laser]] - [[Melta#Multi-Melta|Multi-Melta]] - [[Volkite_Weaponry#Volkite_Caliver|Volkite Caliver]] - [[Volkite_Weaponry#Volkite_Blaster|Volkite Blaster]] - [[Volkite_Weaponry#Volkite_Culverin|Volkite Culverin]] - [[Volkite_Weaponry#Volkite_Demi-Culverin|Volkite Demi-Culverin]] - [[Volkite_Weaponry#Volkite_Chieorovile|Volkite Chieorovile]] || || [[Conversion Beamer]] (Antimatter)
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Vehicle-mounted<br>Weapons''' || [[Imperial Ordnance#Battle Cannon|Battle Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Baneblade Cannon|Baneblade Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Conqueror Cannon|Conqueror Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Demolisher Cannon|Demolisher Cannon]] <br> [[Imperial Ordnance#Hellhammer Cannon|Hellhammer Cannon]] - [[Autocannon|Hydra Autocannon]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Magma Cannon|Magma Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Nova Cannon|Nova Cannon]] <br> [[Autogun#Punisher Gatling Cannon|Punisher Gatling Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Quake Cannon|Quake Cannon]] - [[Imperial_Ordnance#Mortar|Stormshard Mortar]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Stormsword Cannon|Stormsword Cannon]] <br> [[Imperial Ordnance#Tremor Cannon|Tremor Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Vanquisher Cannon|Vanquisher Cannon]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Volcano Cannon|Volcano Cannon]] - [[Volkite Weaponry|Volkite Carronade]]
| align=right|'''Ordnance:''' || [[Imperial Ordnance#Battle Cannon|Battle Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Vanquisher Cannon|Vanquisher Cannon]] - [[Imperial_Ordnance#Macharius_Battle_Cannon|Macharius Battle Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Demolisher Cannon|Demolisher Cannon]] - [[Imperial_Ordnance#Eradicator_Nova_Cannon|Eradicator Nova Cannon]] || [[Imperial Ordnance#Baneblade Cannon|Baneblade Cannon]] - [[Imperial_Ordnance#Stormsword_Siege_Cannon|Stormsword Siege Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Tremor Cannon|Tremor Cannon]] || || || [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Magma Cannon|Magma Cannon]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Volcano Cannon|Volcano Cannon]] - [[Volkite Weaponry|Volkite Carronade]] || ||
|-
|-
| align=right|'''[[Imperial Ordnance Pieces|Artillery]]:''' || [[Imperial Ordnance#Colossus Siege Mortar|Colossus Siege Mortar]] - [[Missile Launcher#Deathstrike Missile|Deathstrike Missile]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Earthshaker Cannon|Earthshaker Cannon]] <br> [[Imperial Ordnance#Griffon Heavy Mortar|Griffon Heavy Mortar]] - [[Missile Launcher#Manticore Missile|Manticore Missile]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Medusa Siege Cannon|Medusa Siege Cannon]]
| align=right|'''[[Imperial Ordnance Pieces|Artillery]]:''' || [[Imperial Ordnance#Colossus Siege Mortar|Colossus Siege Mortar]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Earthshaker Cannon|Earthshaker Cannon]] <br> [[Imperial Ordnance#Griffon Heavy Mortar|Griffon Heavy Mortar]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Medusa Siege Cannon|Medusa Siege Cannon]] - [[Wyvern_Suppression_Tank|Stormshard Mortar]] || [[Missile Launcher#Manticore Missile|Manticore Missile]] - [[Missile Launcher#Deathstrike Missile|Deathstrike Missile]] || || || || ||
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Super-Heavy<br>Weapons:''' || [[Missile Launcher#Apocalypse Missile Launcher|Apocalypse Missile Launcher]] - [[Missile Launcher#Doomstrike Missile Launcher|Doomstrike Missile Launcher]] - [[Autogun#Gatling Blaster|Gatling Blaster]] <br> [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Hellstorm Cannon|Hellstorm Cannon]] - [[Flamer#Inferno Gun|Inferno Gun]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Laser Blaster|Laser Blaster]] - [[Autogun#Macro_Cannon|Macro Cannon]] - [[Melta#Melta Cannon|Melta Cannon]] <br> [[Plasma#Plasma Annihilator|Plasma Annihilator]] - [[Plasma#Plasma Blastgun|Plasma Blastgun]] - [[Plasma#Plasma Destructor|Plasma Destructor]] - [[Plasma#Plasma_Obliterator|Plasma Obliterator]] <br> [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Turbo-Laser Destructor|Turbo-Laser Destructor]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Vengeance Cannon|Vengeance Cannon]] - [[Warp Weapons|Vortex Missile]] - [[Bolter#Vulcan Mega Bolter|Vulcan Mega-Bolter]]
| align=right|'''Super-Heavy<br>Weapons:''' || [[Autogun#Gatling Blaster|Gatling Blaster]] - [[Autogun#Macro_Cannon|Macro Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Hellhammer Cannon|Hellhammer Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Quake Cannon|Quake Cannon]]|| [[Missile Launcher#Apocalypse Missile Launcher|Apocalypse Missile Launcher]] - [[Missile Launcher#Doomstrike Missile Launcher|Doomstrike Missile Launcher]] - [[Warp Weapons|Vortex Missile]] - [[Bolter#Vulcan Mega Bolter|Vulcan Mega-Bolter]] || [[Flamer#Inferno Gun|Inferno Gun]] || [[Plasma#Plasma Annihilator|Plasma Annihilator]] - [[Plasma#Plasma Blastgun|Plasma Blastgun]] - [[Plasma#Plasma Destructor|Plasma Destructor]] - [[Plasma#Plasma_Obliterator|Plasma Obliterator]] || [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Hellstorm Cannon|Hellstorm Cannon]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Laser Blaster|Laser Blaster]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Turbo-Laser Destructor|Turbo-Laser Destructor]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Vengeance Cannon|Vengeance Cannon]] - [[Melta#Melta Cannon|Melta Cannon]] || ||
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Melee Weapons''' || [[Chainsword|Chainweapons]] - [[Power weapon|Power Weapons]] - [[Force weapon|Force Weapons]]
!align=center colspan=8 | Melee Weapons
|-
| align=center colspan=2 | [[Chainsword|Chain Weapons]] || align=center colspan=3 | [[Power weapon|Power Weapons]] || align=center colspan=3 | [[Force weapon|Force Weapons]]
|}
|}
</center>
</center>

Revision as of 16:48, 8 November 2016

mw-collapsed

Weapons of the Imperium of Man
Projectile Self-Propelled Liquid Spray Gases and Plasmas Photons Higgs Bosons Special
Sidearms: Autopistol - Stub Pistol Bolt Pistol Hand Flamer Plasma Pistol Laspistol - Hellpistol - Inferno Pistol - Volkite Serpenta Grav-pistol
Assault and Salvo Weapons: Autogun - Stubber - Imperial Guard Shotgun - Space Marine Shotgun - Ripper Shotgun - Grenade Launcher Bolter - Storm Bolter Flamer - Heavy Flamer Plasma Gun Lasgun - Hellgun - Meltagun - Volkite Charger Grav-gun - Grav-cannon - Heavy Grav-cannon Combi-weapon (Underslung one-shot of any weapon in this row)
Heavy Weapons: Autocannon - Assault Cannon - Hydra Autocannon - Punisher Gatling Cannon - Heavy Stubber - Mortar - Space Marine Sniper Rifle - Conqueror Cannon Heavy Bolter - Missile Launcher Flamestorm Cannon - Inferno Cannon Plasma Cannon Longlas Sniper Rifle - Lascannon - Multi-laser - Multi-Melta - Volkite Caliver - Volkite Blaster - Volkite Culverin - Volkite Demi-Culverin - Volkite Chieorovile Conversion Beamer (Antimatter)
Ordnance: Battle Cannon - Vanquisher Cannon - Macharius Battle Cannon - Demolisher Cannon - Eradicator Nova Cannon Baneblade Cannon - Stormsword Siege Cannon - Tremor Cannon Magma Cannon - Volcano Cannon - Volkite Carronade
Artillery: Colossus Siege Mortar - Earthshaker Cannon
Griffon Heavy Mortar - Medusa Siege Cannon - Stormshard Mortar
Manticore Missile - Deathstrike Missile
Super-Heavy
Weapons:
Gatling Blaster - Macro Cannon - Hellhammer Cannon - Quake Cannon Apocalypse Missile Launcher - Doomstrike Missile Launcher - Vortex Missile - Vulcan Mega-Bolter Inferno Gun Plasma Annihilator - Plasma Blastgun - Plasma Destructor - Plasma Obliterator Hellstorm Cannon - Laser Blaster - Turbo-Laser Destructor - Vengeance Cannon - Melta Cannon
Melee Weapons
Chain Weapons Power Weapons Force Weapons