Template:40k-Tau-Weapons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Derpysaurus No edit summary |
1d4chan>Derpysaurus No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="margin: 1em; border: 2px solid black;" | {|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="margin: 1em; border: 2px solid black;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align=center colspan= | !align=center colspan=3 | Weapons of the [[Tau Empire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align=left rowspan=2 | '''Sidearms:''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|''' | | align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Plasma#Pulse_Pistol|Pulse Pistol]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Basic Weapons:''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|''' | | align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Kroot Weapons#Kroot Rifle|Kroot Rifle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|''' | | align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Plasma#Pulse_Blaster|Pulse Blaster]] - [[Plasma#Pulse_Carbine|Pulse Carbine]] - [[Plasma#Pulse_Rifle|Pulse Rifle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Ship Weapons:''' || [[Torpedo]] - [[Starship Railgun]] - [[Heavy Starship Railgun]] - [[ | !align=left rowspan=3 | '''Special Weapons:''' | ||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Bow Weaponry#Kroot Bolt Thrower|Kroot Bolt Thrower]] - [[Kroot Weapons#Kroot Gun|Kroot Gun]] - [[Kroot Weapons#Kroot Hunting Rifle|Kroot Hunting Rifle]] - [[Gauss#Rail_Rifle|Rail Rifle]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Plasma#Ion_Rifle|Ion Rifle]] - [[Radium Weaponry#Neutron Blaster|Neutron Blaster]] | |||
|- | |||
!align=left rowspan=4 | '''[[Battlesuit]]<br>Weapons:''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Missile Launcher#Airbursting Fragmentation Projector|Airbursting Fragmentation Projector]] - [[Flechette Discharger]] - [[Gauss#Heavy_Rail_Rifle|Heavy Rail Rifle]] - [[Missile Launcher#Missile_Pod|Missile Pod]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Plasma#Burst_Cannon|Burst Cannon]] - [[Plasma#Cyclic_Ion_Blaster|Cyclic Ion Blaster]] - [[Plasma#Cyclic_Ion_Raker|Cyclic Ion Raker]] - [[Melta#Fusion_Blaster|Fusion Blaster]] - [[Melta#Fusion_Cascade|Fusion Cascade]] <br> [[Melta#Fusion_Collider|Fusion Collider]] - [[Plasma#Heavy_Burst_Cannon|Heavy Burst Cannon]] - [[Plasma#High_Output_Burst_Cannon|High Output Burst Cannon]] - [[Plasma#Phased_Ion_Gun|Phased Ion Gun]] <br> [[Plasma#Plasma_Rifle|Plasma Rifle]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Incendiary:''' || [[Flamer#Tau_Flamer|Tau Flamer]] | |||
|- | |||
!align=left rowspan=4 | '''Heavy [[Battlesuit]]<br>Weapons:''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Missile Launcher#Fragmentation Cluster Shell Launcher|Fragmentation Cluster Shell Launcher]] - [[Missile Launcher#High-Yield Missile Pod|High-Yield Missile Pod]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Plasma#Heavy_Burst_Cannon|Heavy Burst Cannon]] - [[Plasma#Ion_Accelerator|Ion Accelerator]] - [[Plasma#Ionic_Discharge_Cannon|Ionic Discharge Cannon]] - [[Plasma#Pulse_Submunition_Cannon|Pulse Submunitions Cannon]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Incendiary:''' || [[Flamer#Tau_Phased_Plasma_Flamer|Phased Plasma Flamer]] | |||
|- | |||
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Vehicle-mounted<br>Weapons:''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Gauss#Railgun|Railgun]] - [[Missile_Launcher#Seeker_Missile|Seeker Missile]] - [[Missile_Launcher#Smart_Missile_System|Smart Missile System]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Plasma#Ion_Cannon|Ion Cannon]] - [[Plasma#Tau_Plasma_Cannon|Plasma Cannon]] - [[Plasma#Pulse_Bomb|Pulse Bomb]] - [[Plasma#Quad_Ion_Turret|Quad Ion Turret]] | |||
|- | |||
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Super-Heavy<br>Weapons:''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Missile_Launcher#Cluster_Rocket_System|Cluster Rocket System]] - [[Missile_Launcher#Destroyer_Missile|Destroyer Missile]] - [[Gauss#Heavy_Rail_Cannon_Array|Heavy Rail Cannon Array]] - [[Gauss#Heavy_Railgun|Heavy Railgun]] <br> [[Missile_Launcher#Nexus_Meteor_Missile_System|Nexus Meteor Missile System]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Melta#Fusion_Eradicator|Fusion Eradicator]] - [[Plasma#Pulse_Blastcannon|Pulse Blastcannon]] - [[Plasma#Pulse_Driver_Cannon|Pulse Driver Cannon]] <br> [[Plasma#Pulse_Ordnance_Multi-Driver|Pulse Ordnance Multi-Driver]] - [[Plasma#Tri-Axis_Ion_Cannon|Tri-Axis Ion Cannon]] | |||
|- | |||
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Ship Weapons:''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Torpedo]] - [[Starship Railgun]] - [[Heavy Starship Railgun]] - [[Gravitic Launcher]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Heavy Ion Cannon]] | |||
|- | |||
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Non-Firearm Weapons:''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Melee Weapons:''' || [[Bonding Knife]] - [[Power Weapon#Equaliser|Equaliser]] - [[Power Weapon#Honour Blade|Honour Blade]] - [[Power weapon#Onager Gauntlet|Onager Gauntlet]] | | align=right|'''Melee Weapons:''' || [[Bonding Knife]] - [[Power Weapon#Equaliser|Equaliser]] - [[Power Weapon#Honour Blade|Honour Blade]] - [[Power weapon#Onager Gauntlet|Onager Gauntlet]] | ||