Template:Tau: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Derpysaurus mNo edit summary |
1d4chan>Derpysaurus No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Auxiliaries:''' || [[Gue'vesa]] - [[Kroot]] (''[[Great Knarloc]] - [[Kroot_Kindreds|Kroot Carnivore Squad]] - [[Farstalker Kinband]] <br> [[Kroot Hound]] - [[Krootox]] - [[Lesser Knarloc]] - [[Shaper]]'') - [[Nicassar]] - [[Vespid|Vespid Stingwing]] | | align=right|'''Auxiliaries:''' || [[Gue'vesa]] - [[Kroot]] (''[[Great Knarloc]] - [[Kroot_Kindreds|Kroot Carnivore Squad]] - [[Farstalker Kinband]] <br> [[Kroot Hound]] - [[Krootox]] - [[Lesser Knarloc]] - [[Shaper]]'') - [[Nicassar]] - [[Vespid|Vespid Stingwing]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Structures:''' || [[Tidewall Rampart]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Battlesuits:''' || [[Battlesuit|Battlesuits]] (''[[XV02 Pilot Battlesuit]] - [[XV15 Stealthsuit]] - [[XV22 Command Suit]] <br> [[XV25 Stealthsuit]] - [[XV46 Vanguard Void Suit]] - [[XV-8 Crisis Battlesuit]] <br> [[XV88 Broadside Battlesuit]] - [[XV9 Hazard Battlesuit]] - [[XV95 Ghostkeel Battlesuit]] <br> [[XV104 Riptide Battlesuit]] - [[XV107 R'varna Battlesuit]] - [[XV109 Y'Vahra Battlesuit]] <br> [[KV128 Stormsurge Ballistic Suit]] - [[KX139 Ta'Unar Supremacy Armour]]'') | | align=right|'''Battlesuits:''' || [[Battlesuit|Battlesuits]] (''[[XV02 Pilot Battlesuit]] - [[XV15 Stealthsuit]] - [[XV22 Command Suit]] <br> [[XV25 Stealthsuit]] - [[XV46 Vanguard Void Suit]] - [[XV-8 Crisis Battlesuit]] <br> [[XV88 Broadside Battlesuit]] - [[XV9 Hazard Battlesuit]] - [[XV95 Ghostkeel Battlesuit]] <br> [[XV104 Riptide Battlesuit]] - [[XV107 R'varna Battlesuit]] - [[XV109 Y'Vahra Battlesuit]] <br> [[KV128 Stormsurge Ballistic Suit]] - [[KX139 Ta'Unar Supremacy Armour]]'') | ||
Revision as of 17:05, 5 December 2022
| Forces of the Tau | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Command: | Cadre Fireblade - Ethereal - Ethereal Guard - Tau Commander | |||||
| Troops: | Drone Squadron - Fire Warrior Team - Pathfinder Team - Stealthsuit Team | |||||
| Auxiliaries: | Gue'vesa - Kroot (Great Knarloc - Kroot Carnivore Squad - Farstalker Kinband Kroot Hound - Krootox - Lesser Knarloc - Shaper) - Nicassar - Vespid Stingwing | |||||
| Structures: | Tidewall Rampart | |||||
| Battlesuits: | Battlesuits (XV02 Pilot Battlesuit - XV15 Stealthsuit - XV22 Command Suit XV25 Stealthsuit - XV46 Vanguard Void Suit - XV-8 Crisis Battlesuit XV88 Broadside Battlesuit - XV9 Hazard Battlesuit - XV95 Ghostkeel Battlesuit XV104 Riptide Battlesuit - XV107 R'varna Battlesuit - XV109 Y'Vahra Battlesuit KV128 Stormsurge Ballistic Suit - KX139 Ta'Unar Supremacy Armour) | |||||
| Vehicles: | Devilfish - Hammerhead - Hover Chair - Piranha - Sky Ray - Tetra - Swordfish | |||||
| Flyers: | Barracuda - Razorshark - Remora - Sun Shark - Tiger Shark | |||||
| Kor'Vattra: | Manta - Orca - Automated Fighting Drone Automated Barge Drone - Automated Bombing Drone | |||||