Template:40k-Governments: Difference between revisions

From 2d4chan
Jump to navigation Jump to search
1d4chan>MugaSofer
No edit summary
1d4chan>MugaSofer
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<center>
{|border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="margin: 1em; border: 2px solid black;"
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed  wikitable" border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=1 style="margin: 1em; border: 2px solid black;"
|-
|-
!align=center colspan=2 bgcolor=silver| Governments, Empires, Nations and Astropolitical Powers of [[Warhammer 40,000|the Galaxy]]
!align=center colspan=2 bgcolor=silver| Governments, Empires, Nations and Astropolitical Powers of [[Warhammer 40,000|the Galaxy]]
Line 6: Line 6:
| align=right | '''Imperial Powers:''' || [[Imperium of Man]] (''[[Adeptus Mechanicus]] - [[Ultramar]]'' - ''[[Great Rift| Dark Empire]] under [[Dante]])
| align=right | '''Imperial Powers:''' || [[Imperium of Man]] (''[[Adeptus Mechanicus]] - [[Ultramar]]'' - ''[[Great Rift| Dark Empire]] under [[Dante]])
|-
|-
| align=right | '''[[Chaos]] Powers:''' || <br> [[Blood Pact]] - [[Scourge Stars]] - [[Stygius Sector|Sortiarian Occupation]] (''[[Prospero]]/[[Sortiarius|Sortiarius]]'')
| align=right | '''[[Chaos]] Powers:''' ||   [[Blood Pact]] - [[Scourge Stars]] - [[Stygius Sector|Sortiarian Occupation]] (''[[Prospero]]/[[Sortiarius|Sortiarius]]'')
|-
|-
| align=right | '''[[Eldar]] Powers:''' || [[Commorragh]] - [[Craftworlds]] (''[[Craftworld Alaitoc|Alaitoc]] - [[Craftworld Biel-tan|Biel-tan]] - [[Craftworld Iyanden|Iyanden]] <br> [[Craftworld Saim-Hann|Saim-Hann]] - [[Craftworld Ulthwé|Ulthwé]]'')
| align=right | '''[[Eldar]] Powers:''' || [[Commorragh]] - [[Craftworlds]] (''[[Craftworld Alaitoc|Alaitoc]] - [[Craftworld Biel-tan|Biel-tan]] - [[Craftworld Iyanden|Iyanden]] <br> [[Craftworld Saim-Hann|Saim-Hann]] - [[Craftworld Ulthwé|Ulthwé]]'')
Line 14: Line 14:
| align=right | '''[[Ork]] Powers:''' || [[Ork Empire of Charadon]] - [[Ork Empire of Octarius]]
| align=right | '''[[Ork]] Powers:''' || [[Ork Empire of Charadon]] - [[Ork Empire of Octarius]]
|-
|-
| align=right | '''Other Powers:''' || [[Farsight Enclaves]] - [[Tau Empire]] - [[Q'Orl|Q'Orl Swarmhood]] - [[Hrud]] tribes
| align=right | '''[[Tau]] Powers:''' || [[Tau Empire]] - [[Farsight Enclaves]] - Client Races ([[Gue%27vesa]] - [[Vespid|Vespid swarm]] - [[Kroot |Kroot Kindreds]] - [[Demiurg|Demiurg
Brotherhoods]])
|-
| align=right | '''Other Powers:''' ||  [[Q'Orl|Q'Orl Swarmhood]] - [[Hrud|Hrud tribes]] - [[Fra%27al|Fra'al nomad empire]] - [[Reek| Reek "empire"]]
|}
|}
</center>
</center>
[[Category:Warhammer 40,000]][[Category:Planets & Sectors]][[Category:Governments & National Powers]]<noinclude>[[Category:40k Templates]]</noinclude>
[[Category:Warhammer 40,000]][[Category:Planets & Sectors]][[Category:Governments & National Powers]]<noinclude>[[Category:40k Templates]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 14:04, 13 December 2018