Template:40k-Imperial-Weapons: Difference between revisions

From 2d4chan
Jump to navigation Jump to search
1d4chan>Penitentghost
m added conversion beamer
1d4chan>Biggus Berrus
Redid the Titan weapons and made artillery its own part.
Line 8: Line 8:
| align=right|'''Basic Weapons:''' || [[Autogun]] - [[Bolter]] - [[Hellgun]] - [[Lasgun]] - [[Shotgun]] - [[Bolter#Storm Bolter|Storm Bolter]] - [[Stubber]]
| align=right|'''Basic Weapons:''' || [[Autogun]] - [[Bolter]] - [[Hellgun]] - [[Lasgun]] - [[Shotgun]] - [[Bolter#Storm Bolter|Storm Bolter]] - [[Stubber]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Special Weapons:''' || [[Combi-weapon]] - [[Conversion Beamer]] - [[Flamer]] - [[Grav-Weaponry#Grav-gun|Grav-gun]] - [[Grenade Launcher]] - [[Melta#Meltagun|Meltagun]] - [[Plasma#Plasma Gun|Plasma Gun]] - [[Lasgun|Sniper Rifle]] - [[Volkite Weaponry|Volkite Charger]]
| align=right|'''Special Weapons:''' || [[Combi-weapon]] - [[Conversion Beamer]] - [[Flamer]] - [[Grav-Weaponry#Grav-gun|Grav-gun]] <br> [[Grenade Launcher]] - [[Melta#Meltagun|Meltagun]] - [[Plasma#Plasma Gun|Plasma Gun]] - [[Lasgun|Sniper Rifle]] - [[Volkite Weaponry|Volkite Charger]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Heavy Weapons:''' || [[Autogun#Autocannon|Autocannon]] - [[Grav-Weaponry#Grav-cannon|Grav-cannon]] - [[Bolter#Heavy Bolter|Heavy Bolter]] - [[Flamer#Heavy Flamer|Heavy Flamer]] - [[Stubber#Heavy Stubber|Heavy Stubber]] - [[Lascannon]] <br> [[Missile Launcher]] - [[Mortar]] - [[Melta#Multi-Melta|Multi-Melta]] - [[Multilasers|Multi-laser]] - [[Plasma#Plasma Cannon|Plasma Cannon]] - [[Volkite Weaponry|Volkite Caliver]] - [[Volkite Weaponry|Volkite Culverin]]
| align=right|'''Heavy Weapons:''' || [[Autogun#Autocannon|Autocannon]] - [[Grav-Weaponry#Grav-cannon|Grav-cannon]] - [[Bolter#Heavy Bolter|Heavy Bolter]] - [[Flamer#Heavy Flamer|Heavy Flamer]] - [[Stubber#Heavy Stubber|Heavy Stubber]] - [[Lascannon]] <br> [[Missile Launcher]] - [[Mortar]] - [[Melta#Multi-Melta|Multi-Melta]] - [[Multilasers|Multi-laser]] - [[Plasma#Plasma Cannon|Plasma Cannon]] - [[Volkite Weaponry|Volkite Caliver]] - [[Volkite Weaponry|Volkite Culverin]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Cannons and Artillery''' || '''[[Leman Russ Battle Tank|Leman Russ]]''': [[Imperial Ordnance#Battle Cannon|Battle Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Conqueror Cannon|Conqueror Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Demolisher Cannon|Demolisher Cannon]] <br> [[Imperial Ordnance#Nova Cannon|Nova Cannon]] - [[Autogun#Punisher Gatling Cannon|Punisher Gatling Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Vanquisher Cannon|Vanquisher Cannon]]
| align=right|'''Tank-mounted<br>Weapons''' || '''[[Leman Russ Battle Tank|Leman Russ]]''': [[Imperial Ordnance#Battle Cannon|Battle Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Conqueror Cannon|Conqueror Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Demolisher Cannon|Demolisher Cannon]] <br> [[Imperial Ordnance#Nova Cannon|Nova Cannon]] - [[Autogun#Punisher Gatling Cannon|Punisher Gatling Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Vanquisher Cannon|Vanquisher Cannon]]


'''[[Baneblade]]''': [[Imperial Ordnance#Baneblade Cannon|Baneblade Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Hellhammer Cannon|Hellhammer Cannon]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Magma Cannon|Magma Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Quake Cannon|Quake Cannon]] <br> [[Imperial Ordnance#Stormsword Cannon|Stormsword Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Tremor Cannon|Tremor Cannon]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Volcano Cannon|Volcano Cannon]] - [[Volkite Weaponry|Volkite Carronade]]
'''[[Baneblade]]''': [[Imperial Ordnance#Baneblade Cannon|Baneblade Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Hellhammer Cannon|Hellhammer Cannon]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Magma Cannon|Magma Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Quake Cannon|Quake Cannon]] <br> [[Imperial Ordnance#Stormsword Cannon|Stormsword Cannon]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Tremor Cannon|Tremor Cannon]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Volcano Cannon|Volcano Cannon]] - [[Volkite Weaponry|Volkite Carronade]]
'''[[Imperial Ordnance Pieces|Artillery]]''': [[Imperial Ordnance#Colossus Siege Mortar|Colossus Siege Mortar]] - [[Missile Launcher#Deathstrike Missile|Deathstrike Missile]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Earthshaker Cannon|Earthshaker Cannon]] <br> [[Imperial Ordnance#Griffon Heavy Mortar|Griffon Heavy Mortar]] - [[Missile Launcher#Manticore Missile|Manticore Missile]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Medusa Siege Cannon|Medusa Siege Cannon]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Super-Heavy Weapons:''' || '''[[Warhound Scout Titan]]''': [[Flamer#Inferno Gun|Inferno Gun]] - [[Plasma#Plasma Blastgun|Plasma Blastgun]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Turbo-Laser Destructor|Turbo-Laser Destructor]] - [[Bolter#Vulcan Mega Bolter|Vulcan Mega-Bolter]]
| align=right|'''[[Imperial Ordnance Pieces|Artillery]]:''' || [[Imperial Ordnance#Colossus Siege Mortar|Colossus Siege Mortar]] - [[Missile Launcher#Deathstrike Missile|Deathstrike Missile]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Earthshaker Cannon|Earthshaker Cannon]] <br> [[Imperial Ordnance#Griffon Heavy Mortar|Griffon Heavy Mortar]] - [[Missile Launcher#Manticore Missile|Manticore Missile]] - [[Imperial Ordnance#Medusa Siege Cannon|Medusa Siege Cannon]]
 
|-
'''[[Reaver Battle Titan]]''': [[Missile Launcher#Apocalypse Missile Launcher|Apocalypse Missile Launcher]] - [[Autogun#Gatling Blaster|Gatling Blaster]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Laser Blaster|Laser Blaster]] - [[Melta#Melta Cannon|Melta Cannon]] - [[Warp Weapons|Vortex Missile]]
| align=right|'''Super-Heavy <br>Weapons:''' || [[Missile Launcher#Apocalypse Missile Launcher|Apocalypse Missile Launcher]] - [[Missile Launcher#Doomstrike Missile Launcher|Doomstrike Missile Launcher]] - [[Autogun#Gatling Blaster|Gatling Blaster]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Hellstorm Cannon|Hellstorm Cannon]] <br> [[Flamer#Inferno Gun|Inferno Gun]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Laser Blaster|Laser Blaster]] - [[Melta#Melta Cannon|Melta Cannon]] - [[Plasma#Plasma Annihilator|Plasma Annihilator]] - [[Plasma#Plasma Blastgun|Plasma Blastgun]] - [[Plasma#Plasma Destructor|Plasma Destructor]] <br> [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Turbo-Laser Destructor|Turbo-Laser Destructor]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Vengeance Cannon|Vengeance Cannon]] - [[Warp Weapons|Vortex Missile]] - [[Bolter#Vulcan Mega Bolter|Vulcan Mega-Bolter]]
 
'''[[Warlord Battle Titan]]''': [[Plasma#Plasma Destructor|Plasma Destructor]]
 
'''[[Imperator Battle Titan]]''': [[Missile Launcher#Doomstrike Missile Launcher|Doomstrike Missile Launcher]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Hellstorm Cannon|Hellstorm Cannon]] - [[Plasma#Plasma Annihilator|Plasma Annihilator]] - [[Superheavy Laser Weapons#Vengeance Cannon|Vengeance Cannon]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Melee Weapons''' || [[Chainsword|Chainweapons]] - [[Power weapon|Power Weapons]] - [[Force weapon|Force Weapons]]
| align=right|'''Melee Weapons''' || [[Chainsword|Chainweapons]] - [[Power weapon|Power Weapons]] - [[Force weapon|Force Weapons]]

Revision as of 12:50, 11 August 2016