Template:40k-Tau-Weapons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Derpysaurus No edit summary |
imported>Administrator m 29 revisions imported |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!align=center colspan=3 | Weapons of the [[Tau Empire]] | !align=center colspan=3 | Weapons of the [[Tau Empire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align=left rowspan= | !align=left rowspan=3 | '''Sidearms:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[ | | align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Kroot Pistol]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Pulse Pistol]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Basic Weapons:''' | !align=left rowspan=3 | '''Basic Weapons:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Kroot | | align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Kroot Scattergun]] - [[Kroot Rifle]] - [[Krootbow]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Pulse Blaster]] - [[Pulse Carbine]] - [[Pulse Rifle]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!align=left rowspan=4 | '''Special Weapons:''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Accelerator Bow]] - [[Kroot Bolt Thrower]] - [[Kroot Gun]] <br> [[Kroot Hunting Rifle]] - [[Londaxi Tribalest]] - [[Rail Rifle]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|''' | | align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Ion Rifle]] - [[Neutron Blaster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|''' | | align=right|'''Other:''' || [[Dvorgite Skinner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align=left rowspan=4 | '''[[Battlesuit]]<br>Weapons:''' | !align=left rowspan=4 | '''[[Battlesuit]]<br>Weapons:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[ | | align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Airbursting Fragmentation Projector]] - [[Flechette Discharger]] - [[Heavy Rail Rifle]] - [[Missile Pod]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[ | | align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Burst Cannon]] - [[Cyclic Ion Blaster]] - [[Cyclic Ion Raker]] - [[Fusion Blaster]] - [[Fusion Cascade]] <br> [[Fusion Collider]] - [[Heavy Burst Cannon]] - [[Phased Ion Gun]] - [[Plasma Rifle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Incendiary:''' || [[ | | align=right|'''Incendiary:''' || [[Tau Flamer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align=left rowspan=4 | '''Heavy [[Battlesuit]]<br>Weapons:''' | !align=left rowspan=4 | '''Heavy [[Battlesuit]]<br>Weapons:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[ | | align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Fragmentation Cluster Shell Launcher]] - [[High-Yield Missile Pod]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[ | | align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Heavy Burst Cannon]] - [[Ion Accelerator]] - [[Ionic Discharge Cannon]] <br> [[Long-Barrelled Burst Cannon]] - [[Pulse Submunitions Cannon]] <br> [[Pulse Submunitions Rifle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Incendiary:''' || [[ | | align=right|'''Incendiary:''' || [[Phased Plasma Flamer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Vehicle-mounted<br>Weapons:''' | !align=left rowspan=3 | '''Vehicle-mounted<br>Weapons:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[ | | align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Railgun]] - [[Seeker Missile]] - [[Smart Missile System]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[ | | align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Ion Cannon]] - [[Tau Plasma Cannon]] - [[Pulse Bomb Generator]] <br> [[Quad Ion Turret]] - [[Fusion Cannon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Super-Heavy<br>Weapons:''' | !align=left rowspan=3 | '''Super-Heavy<br>Weapons:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[ | | align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Cluster Rocket System]] - [[Destroyer Missile]] - [[Heavy Rail Cannon Array]] <br> [[Heavy Railgun]] - [[Nexus Meteor Missile System]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[ | | align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Ar'Ka Cannon]] - [[Fusion Eradicator]] - [[Pulse Blastcannon]] <br> [[Pulse Driver Cannon]] - [[Pulse Ordnance Multi-Driver]] <br> [[Tri-Axis Ion Cannon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Ship Weapons:''' | !align=left rowspan=3 | '''Ship Weapons:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Torpedo]] - [[Starship Railgun]] - [[Heavy Starship Railgun]] | | align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Torpedo]] - [[Starship Railgun]] - [[Heavy Starship Railgun]] <br> [[Gravitic Launcher]] - [[Warsphere Missile Pod]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Heavy Ion Cannon]] | | align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Cutting Beam]] - [[Heavy Ion Cannon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Non-Firearm Weapons:''' | !align=left rowspan=3 | '''Non-Firearm Weapons:''' | ||
| Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''[[Grenades & Explosives]]:''' || [[Grenades & Explosives#EMP Grenade|EMP Grenade]] - [[Grenades & Explosives#Photon Grenade|Photon Grenade]] | | align=right|'''[[Grenades & Explosives]]:''' || [[Grenades & Explosives#EMP Grenade|EMP Grenade]] - [[Grenades & Explosives#Photon Grenade|Photon Grenade]] | ||
|} | |}</center>[[Category:Warhammer 40,000 Weapons]][[Category:Tau Weapons]]<noinclude>[[Category:40k Templates]]</noinclude> | ||
</center>[[Category:Warhammer 40,000]][[Category:Tau | |||