Template:40k-Tau-Weapons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Derpysaurus No edit summary |
imported>Administrator m 29 revisions imported |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!align=center colspan=3 | Weapons of the [[Tau Empire]] | !align=center colspan=3 | Weapons of the [[Tau Empire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align=left rowspan= | !align=left rowspan=3 | '''Sidearms:''' | ||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Kroot Pistol]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Pulse Pistol]] | | align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Pulse Pistol]] | ||
| Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Basic Weapons:''' | !align=left rowspan=3 | '''Basic Weapons:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Kroot Rifle]] - [[Krootbow]] | | align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Kroot Scattergun]] - [[Kroot Rifle]] - [[Krootbow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Pulse Blaster]] - [[Pulse Carbine]] - [[Pulse Rifle]] | | align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Pulse Blaster]] - [[Pulse Carbine]] - [[Pulse Rifle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align=left rowspan= | !align=left rowspan=4 | '''Special Weapons:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Kroot Bolt Thrower]] - [[Kroot Gun]] | | align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Accelerator Bow]] - [[Kroot Bolt Thrower]] - [[Kroot Gun]] <br> [[Kroot Hunting Rifle]] - [[Londaxi Tribalest]] - [[Rail Rifle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Ion Rifle]] - [[Neutron Blaster]] | | align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Ion Rifle]] - [[Neutron Blaster]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=right|'''Other:''' || [[Dvorgite Skinner]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!align=left rowspan=4 | '''[[Battlesuit]]<br>Weapons:''' | !align=left rowspan=4 | '''[[Battlesuit]]<br>Weapons:''' | ||
| Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Cluster Rocket System]] - [[Destroyer Missile]] - [[Heavy Rail Cannon Array]] <br> [[Heavy Railgun]] - [[Nexus Meteor Missile System]] | | align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Cluster Rocket System]] - [[Destroyer Missile]] - [[Heavy Rail Cannon Array]] <br> [[Heavy Railgun]] - [[Nexus Meteor Missile System]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Fusion Eradicator]] - [[Pulse Blastcannon]] | | align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Ar'Ka Cannon]] - [[Fusion Eradicator]] - [[Pulse Blastcannon]] <br> [[Pulse Driver Cannon]] - [[Pulse Ordnance Multi-Driver]] <br> [[Tri-Axis Ion Cannon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Ship Weapons:''' | !align=left rowspan=3 | '''Ship Weapons:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Torpedo]] - [[Starship Railgun]] - [[Heavy Starship Railgun]] | | align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Torpedo]] - [[Starship Railgun]] - [[Heavy Starship Railgun]] <br> [[Gravitic Launcher]] - [[Warsphere Missile Pod]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Cutting Beam]] - [[Heavy Ion Cannon]] | | align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Cutting Beam]] - [[Heavy Ion Cannon]] | ||
| Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right|'''[[Grenades & Explosives]]:''' || [[Grenades & Explosives#EMP Grenade|EMP Grenade]] - [[Grenades & Explosives#Photon Grenade|Photon Grenade]] | | align=right|'''[[Grenades & Explosives]]:''' || [[Grenades & Explosives#EMP Grenade|EMP Grenade]] - [[Grenades & Explosives#Photon Grenade|Photon Grenade]] | ||
|} | |}</center>[[Category:Warhammer 40,000 Weapons]][[Category:Tau Weapons]]<noinclude>[[Category:40k Templates]]</noinclude> | ||
</center>[[Category:Warhammer 40,000]][[Category:Tau | |||