Template:40k-Tau-Weapons: Difference between revisions

From 2d4chan
Jump to navigation Jump to search
1d4chan>Derpysaurus
No edit summary
imported>Administrator
m 29 revisions imported
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
!align=center colspan=3 | Weapons of the [[Tau Empire]]
!align=center colspan=3 | Weapons of the [[Tau Empire]]
|-
|-
!align=left rowspan=2 | '''Sidearms:'''
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Sidearms:'''
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Plasma#Pulse_Pistol|Pulse Pistol]]
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Kroot Pistol]]
|-
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Pulse Pistol]]
|-
|-
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Basic Weapons:'''
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Basic Weapons:'''
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Kroot Weapons#Kroot Rifle|Kroot Rifle]]  
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Kroot Scattergun]] - [[Kroot Rifle]] - [[Krootbow]]
|-
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Pulse Blaster]] - [[Pulse Carbine]] - [[Pulse Rifle]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Plasma#Pulse_Blaster|Pulse Blaster]] - [[Plasma#Pulse_Carbine|Pulse Carbine]] - [[Plasma#Pulse_Rifle|Pulse Rifle]] 
!align=left rowspan=4 | '''Special Weapons:'''
|-
|-
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Special Weapons:'''
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Accelerator Bow]] - [[Kroot Bolt Thrower]] - [[Kroot Gun]] <br> [[Kroot Hunting Rifle]] - [[Londaxi Tribalest]] - [[Rail Rifle]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Bow Weaponry#Kroot Bolt Thrower|Kroot Bolt Thrower]] - [[Kroot Weapons#Kroot Gun|Kroot Gun]] - [[Kroot Weapons#Kroot Hunting Rifle|Kroot Hunting Rifle]] - [[Gauss#Rail_Rifle|Rail Rifle]]  
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Ion Rifle]] - [[Neutron Blaster]]  
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Plasma#Ion_Rifle|Ion Rifle]] - [[Radium Weaponry#Neutron Blaster|Neutron Blaster]]  
| align=right|'''Other:''' || [[Dvorgite Skinner]]  
|-
|-
!align=left rowspan=4 | '''[[Battlesuit]]<br>Weapons:'''
!align=left rowspan=4 | '''[[Battlesuit]]<br>Weapons:'''
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Missile Launcher#Airbursting Fragmentation Projector|Airbursting Fragmentation Projector]] - [[Flechette Discharger]] - [[Gauss#Heavy_Rail_Rifle|Heavy Rail Rifle]] - [[Missile Launcher#Missile_Pod|Missile Pod]]  
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Airbursting Fragmentation Projector]] - [[Flechette Discharger]] - [[Heavy Rail Rifle]] - [[Missile Pod]]  
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Plasma#Burst_Cannon|Burst Cannon]] - [[Plasma#Cyclic_Ion_Blaster|Cyclic Ion Blaster]] - [[Plasma#Cyclic_Ion_Raker|Cyclic Ion Raker]] - [[Melta#Fusion_Blaster|Fusion Blaster]] - [[Melta#Fusion_Cascade|Fusion Cascade]] <br>  [[Melta#Fusion_Collider|Fusion Collider]] - [[Plasma#Heavy_Burst_Cannon|Heavy Burst Cannon]] - [[Plasma#High_Output_Burst_Cannon|High Output Burst Cannon]] - [[Plasma#Phased_Ion_Gun|Phased Ion Gun]] <br> [[Plasma#Plasma_Rifle|Plasma Rifle]]
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Burst Cannon]] - [[Cyclic Ion Blaster]] - [[Cyclic Ion Raker]] - [[Fusion Blaster]] - [[Fusion Cascade]] <br>  [[Fusion Collider]] - [[Heavy Burst Cannon]] - [[Phased Ion Gun]] - [[Plasma Rifle]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Incendiary:''' || [[Flamer#Tau_Flamer|Tau Flamer]]  
| align=right|'''Incendiary:''' || [[Tau Flamer]]  
|-
|-
!align=left rowspan=4 | '''Heavy [[Battlesuit]]<br>Weapons:'''
!align=left rowspan=4 | '''Heavy [[Battlesuit]]<br>Weapons:'''
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Missile Launcher#Fragmentation Cluster Shell Launcher|Fragmentation Cluster Shell Launcher]] - [[Missile Launcher#High-Yield Missile Pod|High-Yield Missile Pod]]  
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Fragmentation Cluster Shell Launcher]] - [[High-Yield Missile Pod]]  
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Plasma#Heavy_Burst_Cannon|Heavy Burst Cannon]] - [[Plasma#Ion_Accelerator|Ion Accelerator]] - [[Plasma#Ionic_Discharge_Cannon|Ionic Discharge Cannon]] - [[Plasma#Pulse_Submunition_Cannon|Pulse Submunitions Cannon]]
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Heavy Burst Cannon]] - [[Ion Accelerator]] - [[Ionic Discharge Cannon]] <br> [[Long-Barrelled Burst Cannon]] - [[Pulse Submunitions Cannon]] <br> [[Pulse Submunitions Rifle]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Incendiary:''' || [[Flamer#Tau_Phased_Plasma_Flamer|Phased Plasma Flamer]]  
| align=right|'''Incendiary:''' || [[Phased Plasma Flamer]]  
|-
|-
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Vehicle-mounted<br>Weapons:'''
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Vehicle-mounted<br>Weapons:'''
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Gauss#Railgun|Railgun]] - [[Missile_Launcher#Seeker_Missile|Seeker Missile]] - [[Missile_Launcher#Smart_Missile_System|Smart Missile System]]
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Railgun]] - [[Seeker Missile]] - [[Smart Missile System]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Plasma#Ion_Cannon|Ion Cannon]] - [[Plasma#Tau_Plasma_Cannon|Plasma Cannon]] - [[Plasma#Pulse_Bomb|Pulse Bomb]] - [[Plasma#Quad_Ion_Turret|Quad Ion Turret]]  
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Ion Cannon]] - [[Tau Plasma Cannon]] - [[Pulse Bomb Generator]] <br> [[Quad Ion Turret]] - [[Fusion Cannon]]
|-
|-
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Super-Heavy<br>Weapons:'''
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Super-Heavy<br>Weapons:'''
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Missile_Launcher#Cluster_Rocket_System|Cluster Rocket System]] - [[Missile_Launcher#Destroyer_Missile|Destroyer Missile]] - [[Gauss#Heavy_Rail_Cannon_Array|Heavy Rail Cannon Array]] - [[Gauss#Heavy_Railgun|Heavy Railgun]] <br> [[Missile_Launcher#Nexus_Meteor_Missile_System|Nexus Meteor Missile System]]  
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Cluster Rocket System]] - [[Destroyer Missile]] - [[Heavy Rail Cannon Array]] <br> [[Heavy Railgun]] - [[Nexus Meteor Missile System]]  
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Melta#Fusion_Eradicator|Fusion Eradicator]] - [[Plasma#Pulse_Blastcannon|Pulse Blastcannon]] - [[Plasma#Pulse_Driver_Cannon|Pulse Driver Cannon]] <br> [[Plasma#Pulse_Ordnance_Multi-Driver|Pulse Ordnance Multi-Driver]] - [[Plasma#Tri-Axis_Ion_Cannon|Tri-Axis Ion Cannon]]
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Ar'Ka Cannon]] - [[Fusion Eradicator]] - [[Pulse Blastcannon]] <br> [[Pulse Driver Cannon]] - [[Pulse Ordnance Multi-Driver]] <br> [[Tri-Axis Ion Cannon]]
|-
|-
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Ship Weapons:'''
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Ship Weapons:'''
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Torpedo]] - [[Starship Railgun]] - [[Heavy Starship Railgun]] - [[Gravitic Launcher]]
| align=right|'''Ballistics:''' || [[Torpedo]] - [[Starship Railgun]] - [[Heavy Starship Railgun]] <br> [[Gravitic Launcher]] - [[Warsphere Missile Pod]]
|-
|-
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Heavy Ion Cannon]]   
| align=right|'''Directed-Energy:''' || [[Cutting Beam]] - [[Heavy Ion Cannon]]   
|-
|-
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Non-Firearm Weapons:'''
!align=left rowspan=3 | '''Non-Firearm Weapons:'''
Line 59: Line 63:
|-
|-
| align=right|'''[[Grenades & Explosives]]:''' || [[Grenades & Explosives#EMP Grenade|EMP Grenade]] - [[Grenades & Explosives#Photon Grenade|Photon Grenade]]
| align=right|'''[[Grenades & Explosives]]:''' || [[Grenades & Explosives#EMP Grenade|EMP Grenade]] - [[Grenades & Explosives#Photon Grenade|Photon Grenade]]
|}
|}</center>[[Category:Warhammer 40,000 Weapons]][[Category:Tau Weapons]]<noinclude>[[Category:40k Templates]]</noinclude>
</center>[[Category:Warhammer 40,000]][[Category:Tau]][[Category:Weapons]]<noinclude>[[Category:40k Templates]]</noinclude>
[[Category:Warhammer Weapons]]

Latest revision as of 17:57, 24 June 2023

Weapons of the Tau Empire
Sidearms:
Ballistics: Kroot Pistol
Directed-Energy: Pulse Pistol
Basic Weapons:
Ballistics: Kroot Scattergun - Kroot Rifle - Krootbow
Directed-Energy: Pulse Blaster - Pulse Carbine - Pulse Rifle
Special Weapons:
Ballistics: Accelerator Bow - Kroot Bolt Thrower - Kroot Gun
Kroot Hunting Rifle - Londaxi Tribalest - Rail Rifle
Directed-Energy: Ion Rifle - Neutron Blaster
Other: Dvorgite Skinner
Battlesuit
Weapons:
Ballistics: Airbursting Fragmentation Projector - Flechette Discharger - Heavy Rail Rifle - Missile Pod
Directed-Energy: Burst Cannon - Cyclic Ion Blaster - Cyclic Ion Raker - Fusion Blaster - Fusion Cascade
Fusion Collider - Heavy Burst Cannon - Phased Ion Gun - Plasma Rifle
Incendiary: Tau Flamer
Heavy Battlesuit
Weapons:
Ballistics: Fragmentation Cluster Shell Launcher - High-Yield Missile Pod
Directed-Energy: Heavy Burst Cannon - Ion Accelerator - Ionic Discharge Cannon
Long-Barrelled Burst Cannon - Pulse Submunitions Cannon
Pulse Submunitions Rifle
Incendiary: Phased Plasma Flamer
Vehicle-mounted
Weapons:
Ballistics: Railgun - Seeker Missile - Smart Missile System
Directed-Energy: Ion Cannon - Tau Plasma Cannon - Pulse Bomb Generator
Quad Ion Turret - Fusion Cannon
Super-Heavy
Weapons:
Ballistics: Cluster Rocket System - Destroyer Missile - Heavy Rail Cannon Array
Heavy Railgun - Nexus Meteor Missile System
Directed-Energy: Ar'Ka Cannon - Fusion Eradicator - Pulse Blastcannon
Pulse Driver Cannon - Pulse Ordnance Multi-Driver
Tri-Axis Ion Cannon
Ship Weapons:
Ballistics: Torpedo - Starship Railgun - Heavy Starship Railgun
Gravitic Launcher - Warsphere Missile Pod
Directed-Energy: Cutting Beam - Heavy Ion Cannon
Non-Firearm Weapons:
Melee Weapons: Bonding Knife - Equaliser - Honour Blade - Onager Gauntlet
Grenades & Explosives: EMP Grenade - Photon Grenade