Ork Empire of Octarius: Difference between revisions

From 2d4chan
Jump to navigation Jump to search
1d4chan>Derpysaurus
1d4chan>Derpysaurus
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|-
|-
!align=center colspan=2 bgcolor=silver| Ork Empire of Octarius
!align=center colspan=2 bgcolor=silver| Ork Empire of Octarius
|-
| colspan=2 | [[Image:Blood_Axes_Banner_Flag.jpg|130px|center]]
|-
|-
| align=right | '''Capitol:''' || Octarius
| align=right | '''Capitol:''' || Octarius

Revision as of 16:01, 26 June 2017

Ork Empire of Octarius
Capitol: Octarius
Official Languages: Ork Lexicon
Power: Great Power
Head of State: Overfiend of Octarius
Head of Government: Overfiend of Octarius, various Warbosses
Governmental Structure: Unitary Authoritarian Kratocratic Dictatorship
State Religion/Ideology: Gork and Mork
Demographic: Orks, Gretchin, Squigs, Snotlings
Military Force: Ork Forces

Woo boy, the Ork Empire of Octarius is known for one absolutely lulzy thing, the aptly named clusterfuck known as the Octarius War. The Ork Empire of Octarius is an Ork Empire covering the Octarius Sector, an area of space almost as large as Ultramar, in the Ultima Segmentum and is centered on the Ork World of Octarius. The title Overfiend of Octarius is taken by the Empire's ruler. As of now, the Ork Empire of Octarius is seen as a rival in terms of both size and influence to the Ork Empire of Charadon.

About That War...

As you know, the Ork Empire of Octarius is currently under a bit of 'preoccupation' from Tyranid Hive Fleet Leviathan. This hilarious merry clusterfuck of a war was intentionally set up by radical Inquisitor Kryptman in the vain hopes in allowing both forces to weaken each other after the conflict. It did the direct opposite and made them stronger....Whooops! At the closing stage of the 41st Millennium, both Tyranid and Ork forces are at a biological stalemate....

....And then 8th Edition arrived and Khorne decided to kick up a notch at the party and invade the entire Octarius system. In a rather...bizarre and unexpected twist, both the Orks and Tyranids actually joined forces and pushed the invaders back. How a mindless horde known as the Tyranids could actually create a temporary ceasefire with mindless horde known as the Orks is unknown.

Known Planets

  • Orrok - Got Nommed by Hive Fleet Leviathan.
  • Ghorala - Got Nommed by Leviathan.
  • Derragon - Got Nommed by Leviathan.
  • Keltor - Got Nommed by Leviathan.
  • Octarius