Stormtrooper Company Creation Tables: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Dragoon508 |
1d4chan>Dragoon508 |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| Terrain Specialized Equipment | | Terrain Specialized Equipment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="center" | |||
! Company Leadership | |||
! d10 | |||
|- | |||
| Prime/Main officers | |||
| 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| Commissar | |||
| 4-5 | |||
|- | |||
| Both Commissar and Prime/Main Officer | |||
| 6-8 | |||
|- | |||
| Guard Officers (may reroll if not a grenadier company or if a Grenadier company may choose this roll) | |||
| 9-10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:58, 12 July 2015
Company Type
| Company Type | d10 |
|---|---|
| Tempestus Scions: Elite of the Department Munitarium, schola trained soldiers | 1-3 |
| Grenadiers: Elite troops taken from veterans of a planets existing regiments. | 4-6 |
| Inquisition Stormtroopers: Schola trained men permanently assigned to the Inquisition. | 7-9 |
| Reroll | 10 |
| Training World predominant terrain | d100 |
|---|---|
| Jungle | 1-25 |
| Desert | 26-50 |
| Ice | 51-60 |
| Ocean | 61-65 |
| Wasteland | 66-75 |
| Urban | 76-80 |
| Dead World | 81-85 |
| Airless | 86-90 |
| Agriworld | 91-100 |
Company Tactical information
| Specialization | d10 |
|---|---|
| Airborne | 1-3 |
| Mechanized | 4-6 |
| Foot troops | 7-8 |
| Stealth operations | 9-10 |
| Special Tactics (d100) | |
|---|---|
| 1-10 | Sudden Ambush |
| 11-20 | Siege Breakers |
| 21-30 | Trench Warfare |
| 31-40 | Air Assault blitz |
| 41-50 | Shock Troopers |
| 51-60 | Armored Assault |
| 61-70 | Joint Deployment |
| 71-80 | Demolitions |
| 81-90 | Close Quarters Combat |
| 91-100 | Hit and Run |
| Special Equipment (d100) | |
|---|---|
| 1-10 | Taurox Variant |
| 11-20 | Valkyrie Variant |
| 21-30 | Variant combat Gear |
| 31-40 | Exotic Animal companion |
| 41-50 | Variant pattern Basic Weapons |
| 51-60 | Blessed Wargear |
| 61-70 | Augmented Troops |
| 71-80 | Special Vehicle |
| 81-90 | Variant Heavy Weapons |
| 91-100 | Terrain Specialized Equipment |
| Company Leadership | d10 |
|---|---|
| Prime/Main officers | 1-3 |
| Commissar | 4-5 |
| Both Commissar and Prime/Main Officer | 6-8 |
| Guard Officers (may reroll if not a grenadier company or if a Grenadier company may choose this roll) | 9-10 |
Company Renown
| Company renown | d10 |
|---|---|
| Unknown | 1-3 |
| Well Known | 4-7 |
| Legendary | 8-10 |
Company Relations
| Company Friends (d100) | |
|---|---|
| 1-5 | Administratum |
| 6-15 | Adeptus Arbites |
| 16-30 | Adeptus Astartes (a specific chapter) |
| 31-35 | Scholastia Psykana |
| 36-45 | Adeptus Mechanicus |
| 46-50 | Adepta Sororitas |
| 51-55 | Adeptus Titanicus |
| 56-60 | Ecclesiarchy |
| 61-75 | Imperial Guard (of a specific world) |
| 76-83 | Imperial Navy |
| 84-85 | Inquisition |
| 86-88 | Navis Nobilite (Navigators) |
| 89-91 | Officio Assassinorum |
| 92-93 | Knight House |
| 94-98 | Rogue Trader Dynasty |
| 99 | Schola Progenium |
| 100 | League of Blackships |
| Company Enemies (d100) | |
|---|---|
| 1-2 | Roll on the "Company Friends" table. |
| 3-31 | Orks |
| 32-42 | Eldar |
| 43-51 | Tyranids |
| 52-68 | Chaos Space Marines |
| 69-79 | Daemon Prince/Daemon/other specific disciple of Chaos |
| 80-87 | Specific Chaos-aligned group |
| 88-96 | Dark Eldar |
| 97-98 | Tau |
| 99-100 | Other See here for inspiration. |