Adeptus Mechanicus Forge World Creation Tables: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Dragoon508 |
1d4chan>Dragoon508 |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="center" | |||
! Legion Strength | |||
! d10 | |||
|- | |||
| Under strength: perhaps a result of some recent war | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Below-Average: perhaps rebuilding, or having deployed some already | |||
| 2-3 | |||
|- | |||
| Average: baseline number of Skitarii for a Forge World | |||
| 4-7 | |||
|- | |||
| Above Average: Skitarii numbers are slightly over-strength | |||
| 8-9 | |||
|- | |||
| Over-strength: numerically superior forces or geared up for war | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:59, 13 July 2015
Forge World Type
| Forge World Style | d10 |
|---|---|
| Orthodox:Patterned after Mars with few deviations | 1-6 |
| Semi-Orthodox: Holds most of the practices of Mars but has many of its own | 7-9 |
| Unorthodox: Completely different than the priests of Mars, Going their own way while still not being tech heretics | 10 |
| Product of Note | d100 |
|---|---|
| Imperial Guard Arms | 1-15 |
| Small Arms | 16-30 |
| Heavy Arms | 31-45 |
| Vehicles | 46-60 |
| Space Marine Arms | 61-70 |
| Servitors/Bionics | 71-80 |
| Specific Weapon Types | 81-90 |
| Energy Field Technology | 91-93 |
| Titans | 94-96 |
| Void-Ships | 97-99 |
| Reroll on the table twice | 100 |
| Special Product Bonus | d10 |
|---|---|
| Special Variant | 1 |
| Masterwork | 2 |
| Esoteric Design | 3 |
| Alternative Pattern | 4 |
| Microtechnology | 5 |
| Macrotechnology | 6 |
| Reliable | 7 |
| Sophisticated | 8 |
| Bulk Production | 9 |
| Reroll twice on this list | 10 |
Tech Priests
| Mechanicus Demeanor | d10 |
|---|---|
| Praise be to the Father Mars! | 1-3 |
| Faith in the Omnissiah above all | 4-6 |
| Pride in themselves, fealty to Mars | 7-8 |
| Independent, suspicious | 9 |
| Secretive, Very Suspicious, borderline Tech-heretics | 10 |
Skitarii
| Skitarii Type | d10 |
|---|---|
| Skitarii Mars Pattern (codex style) | 1-4 |
| Skitarii Defense Force (Modified imperial guard units) | 5-7 |
| Servitors | 8-9 |
| Praetorian elites | 10 |
| Legion Strength | d10 |
|---|---|
| Under strength: perhaps a result of some recent war | 1 |
| Below-Average: perhaps rebuilding, or having deployed some already | 2-3 |
| Average: baseline number of Skitarii for a Forge World | 4-7 |
| Above Average: Skitarii numbers are slightly over-strength | 8-9 |
| Over-strength: numerically superior forces or geared up for war | 10 |