Expedition Fleets (Hektor Heresy): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1d4chan>Lumey No edit summary |
1d4chan>Terraine No edit summary |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|[[Ciban Chasseurs]] | |[[Ciban Chasseurs]] | ||
|Activated at the end of the [[Al-Sherar Sector War]] to continue crusading efforts in the Segmentum Pacificus. | |Activated at the end of the [[Al-Sherar Sector War]] to continue crusading efforts in the Segmentum Pacificus. | ||
|- | |||
|35th Expedition Fleet | |||
|[[Thomas Gaudin]] | |||
|[[The Crusaders|Sixth Legion]] | |||
|[[Ardito Highwatch]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|91st Expedition Fleet | |||
|Thomas Caevael | |||
|[[The Crusaders|Sixth Legion]] | |||
|Lachlant Yeomanry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|154th Expedition Fleet | |||
|Lucas Braun | |||
|[[The Crusaders|Sixth Legion]] | |||
|Bleizean Armored | |||
|Note: Went traitor and was destroyed on Zhuko V during the Heresy | |||
|- | |||
|234th Expedition Fleet | |||
|Marcus Drag | |||
|[[The Crusaders|Sixth Legion]] | |||
| | |||
|Note: Went traitor and was destroyed by the [[Void Angels]] during the Heresy. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|333rd Expedition Fleet | |333rd Expedition Fleet | ||
Revision as of 04:14, 21 April 2016
This page details people, events, and organisations from the /tg/ Heresy, a fan re-working of the Warhammer 40,000 Universe. See the /tg/ Heresy Timeline and Galaxy pages for more information on the Alternate Universe.
The Expedition Fleet or Expeditionary Fleet was the standard unit of interstellar conquest during the Great Crusade.
| Expedition Fleets of the Great Crusade | |||||||
| Number | Commander | Main Combat Force | Supporting Forces | Notes | |||
| 1st Expedition Fleet | The Emperor of Mankind | Adeptus Custodes | Imperial Army | This Fleet was also known as the Principia Imperialis. It was disbanded when the Emperor returned to Terra late in the Great Crusade. | |||
| 3rd Expedition Fleet | Hektor Cincinnatus | Heralds of Hektor | |||||
| 4th Expedition Fleet | Arelex Orannis | War Scribes | |||||
| 6th Expedition Fleet | Leonidas Manisicus | Heralds of Hektor | |||||
| 8th Expedition Fleet | Ajax Camillus | Heralds of Hektor | |||||
| 10th Expedition Fleet | Shakya Vardhana | Eyes of the Emperor | Haeltoth Starguard | ||||
| 12th Expedition Fleet | Roman Albrecht | Steel Marshals | The Carlisian Shock Troops | ||||
| 25th Expedition Fleet | Gaspard Lumey | Fifth Legion | Ciban Chasseurs | Activated at the end of the Al-Sherar Sector War to continue crusading efforts in the Segmentum Pacificus. | |||
| 35th Expedition Fleet | Thomas Gaudin | Sixth Legion | Ardito Highwatch | ||||
| 91st Expedition Fleet | Thomas Caevael | Sixth Legion | Lachlant Yeomanry | ||||
| 154th Expedition Fleet | Lucas Braun | Sixth Legion | Bleizean Armored | Note: Went traitor and was destroyed on Zhuko V during the Heresy | |||
| 234th Expedition Fleet | Marcus Drag | Sixth Legion | Note: Went traitor and was destroyed by the Void Angels during the Heresy. | ||||
| 333rd Expedition Fleet | Fabrice Diallo | Fifth Legion | The Markian Corps | ||||