Expedition Fleets (Hektor Heresy): Difference between revisions

From 2d4chan
Jump to navigation Jump to search
1d4chan>Lumey
No edit summary
1d4chan>Lumey
add cats
Line 53: Line 53:
|[[The Carlisian Shock Troops]]
|[[The Carlisian Shock Troops]]
|
|
|-
|16th Expedition Fleet
|unknown
|[[Silver Cataphracts]]
|
|First commanded by Donal Acesson.  Stood down at [[Rosskar]] during [[Alexandri of Rosskar|Alexandri Ibirien]]'s reforms in 856.M30, reactivated under new commander by 860.M30.
|-
|-
|25th Expedition Fleet
|25th Expedition Fleet
Line 59: Line 65:
|[[Ciban Chasseurs]]
|[[Ciban Chasseurs]]
|Activated at the end of the [[Al-Sherar Sector War]] to continue crusading efforts in the Segmentum Pacificus.
|Activated at the end of the [[Al-Sherar Sector War]] to continue crusading efforts in the Segmentum Pacificus.
|-
|28th Expedition Fleet
|unknown
|[[Silver Cataphracts]]
|
|
|-First commanded by Bertran Guesclion.  Stood down at Rosskar during Alexandri Ibirien's reforms in 856.M30, reactivated under new commander by 862.M30.
|-
|-
|35th Expedition Fleet
|35th Expedition Fleet
Line 64: Line 77:
|[[The Crusaders|Sixth Legion]]
|[[The Crusaders|Sixth Legion]]
|[[Ardito Highwatch]]
|[[Ardito Highwatch]]
|
|-
|38th Expedition Fleet
|[[Alexandri of Rosskar|Alexandri Ibirien]]
|[[Silver Cataphracts]]
|[[Rosskan Strelky]]
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 23:33, 25 April 2016

This page details people, events, and organisations from the /tg/ Heresy, a fan re-working of the Warhammer 40,000 Universe. See the /tg/ Heresy Timeline and Galaxy pages for more information on the Alternate Universe.

The Expedition Fleet or Expeditionary Fleet was the standard unit of interstellar conquest during the Great Crusade.

Expedition Fleets of the Great Crusade
Number Commander Main Combat Force Supporting Forces Notes
1st Expedition Fleet The Emperor of Mankind Adeptus Custodes Imperial Army This Fleet was also known as the Principia Imperialis. It was disbanded when the Emperor returned to Terra late in the Great Crusade.
3rd Expedition Fleet Hektor Cincinnatus Heralds of Hektor
4th Expedition Fleet Arelex Orannis War Scribes
6th Expedition Fleet Leonidas Manisicus Heralds of Hektor
8th Expedition Fleet Ajax Camillus Heralds of Hektor
10th Expedition Fleet Shakya Vardhana Eyes of the Emperor Haeltoth Starguard
12th Expedition Fleet Roman Albrecht Steel Marshals The Carlisian Shock Troops
16th Expedition Fleet unknown Silver Cataphracts First commanded by Donal Acesson. Stood down at Rosskar during Alexandri Ibirien's reforms in 856.M30, reactivated under new commander by 860.M30.
25th Expedition Fleet Gaspard Lumey Fifth Legion Ciban Chasseurs Activated at the end of the Al-Sherar Sector War to continue crusading efforts in the Segmentum Pacificus.
28th Expedition Fleet unknown Silver Cataphracts
35th Expedition Fleet Thomas Gaudin Sixth Legion Ardito Highwatch
38th Expedition Fleet Alexandri Ibirien Silver Cataphracts Rosskan Strelky
91st Expedition Fleet Thomas Caevael Sixth Legion Lachlant Yeomanry
154th Expedition Fleet Lucas Braun Sixth Legion Bleizean Armored Note: Went traitor and was destroyed on Zhuko V during the Heresy
234th Expedition Fleet Marcus Drag Sixth Legion Note: Went traitor and was destroyed by the Void Angels during the Heresy.
333rd Expedition Fleet Fabrice Diallo Fifth Legion The Markian Corps
581st Expedition Fleet Marceau Lamont Fifth Legion Ciban Chasseurs Activated c. 897.M30