Ork Klan Creation Tables: Difference between revisions

From 2d4chan
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 110: Line 110:
| Not much, boss...
| Not much, boss...
|-
|-
! 2-4
! 2
| Just da weird ones
|-
! 3-4
| We'z short a bunch o' gits, but we can round up more!
| We'z short a bunch o' gits, but we can round up more!
|-
|-

Revision as of 17:18, 3 May 2015

Inspired by Fantasy Flight Games' Deathwatch Role-playing Game's Space Marine Chapter Creation Tables, these tables let you roll up (or otherwise generate) your very own Ork Klan. In the absence of any role-playing game featuring Ork klans specifically, this table is more or less entirely for the purpose of generating fluff.

Type of Warband

Klan or Freeboota? (d10)
1-6 Propa' Klan
7-10 Freeboota

Warband Colors

Pick a color ya git! (d100)
1-20 Red (da fastest)
21-50 Green (da Orkiest)
51-65 Black (ded killy)
66-80 Yellow (flashiest)
81-95 Purple (da sneakiest. Neva saw one, didja?)
96-99 Blue (da luckiest)
100 Roll twoice (ya lucky git!)

Legendary Ork

We gots an Ork wots lejundery. 'Oo was 'e again? (d10)
1-5 Warboss/Kaptin
6-7 Ork Boy (roll anuvva d10: 1-3 Shoota, 4-7 Slugga, 8-9 Storm Boy)
8-9 Speshul boy (roll anuvva d10: 1-3 Mekboy, 4-5 Dok, 6-7 Weirdboy, 8-10 Kommando)
10 Grot or other non-Ork ('E wozn't an Ork, but dat little git was roight fiesty)


Aw'roight, now what'd 'e do? (d100)
1-25 Krumped loads o' 'umies
26-50 Krumped loads o' spiky 'umies
51-70 Konkered otha puny-er Orks
71-85 Krumped loads o' pointy 'eads (1d10: 1-5 Eldar, 6-10 Dark Eldar)
86-90 E's off ta krump inta da Warp. E'z comin' back one day.
91-95 Beat down a planet o' some new kind o' squig. Big n scary it woz...
96-100 Led a WAAAGH! dat was da best scrap we eva 'ad, 'til dem stupid Ork Snoipah gits went 'n' ruined da whole fing.

Favoured God

Gork or Mork? (d10)
1-3 Gork
4-6 Mork
7-9 Deyz both good, ya squighead!
10 We don' know so we just 'ave da boyz foight 'til one of 'em wins.,NOW GET LOST. BOOYZ let' get some skulls for the skull pile. AND KEEP WALKING IN RANKS YOU GIT.

Warband Size

'ow many boyz we got left? (d10)
1 Not much, boss...
2 Just da weird ones
3-4 We'z short a bunch o' gits, but we can round up more!
5-9 We gots enuff boyz to 'ave us a propa foight!
10 We gots more boyz dan you can toss a herd o' Squigs at! An' trust me, I tried.

"Ally"

See dem gits ova dere? Deyz off limits until I sez so. Got it?! (d100)
1 Dem weird Skuigz
2-25 Ovva Orks
26-50 Da pointy-hed pansyboyz
51-70 Dem 'nid squigs
71-80 Dem 'umies
81-85 Spiky 'umies an' stuff loik dat
86-90 Da pointy-hed, pointy-arms, pointy-errythin' emoboyz
91-95 Da puny but shooty blueboyz
91-95 Da ded killy skullboyz
96-100 I dunno wot dey be, dey's different

Enemy (Well, More So Than Usual)

See dem gits ova dere? Krump 'em. (d100)
1-25 Ovva Orks
26-50 Da pointy-hed pansyboyz
51-70 Dem 'nid squigs
71-80 Dem 'umies
81-85 Spiky 'umies an' stuff loik dat
86-90 Da pointy-hed, pointy-arms, pointy-errythin' emoboyz
91-95 Da puny but shooty blueboyz
91-94 Da ded killy skullboyz
95 We are Daemon-Killa' you git
96-100 I dunno wot dey be, dey's different

Special Boyz

We got lotsa boyz in our klan, but wot've we got more of dan otha klans? (d10)
1 Storm Boyz
2-5 Boyz
6 Dokz
7 Weirdboyz
8 Mekboyz
9 Kommandoz
10 Grots, grots e'rywhere!

Best Loot

Wot's da biggest, most aweshum thing we've eva' looted? (d100)
1-50 Dunno, ain't looted much, boss
51-55 One o' dem 'umie Titans
56-60 One o' dem spiky 'umie Titans
61-65 One o' dem pansyboyz' Battle Titans
66-70 One o' dem emoboyz' Pain Enjuns
71-75 One o' dem tyr-oo-nid big squigz
76-80 One o' dem skellyboyz' Monolisp- Monothil- big black killy pyramids
81-85 Anuvva warboss' Gargant (we made it orkier!)
86-98 A dozen o' dem blueboyz' Krisis Meks, or wozzit a lot o' dem Sneaky Meks?
99 Skulls, Skulls, Skulls and Blood lots of em
100 Roll twice on dis table (we gots more than one, boss!)


Wot did ya do wit it? (d10)
1-3 Da boyz dismantled it and cannibalized its bits for da mek
4-5 It blew up in a foight (or there's a git mukkin about wit exploshuns)
6-8 Some gits stole it, dem sneaky bastards!
9 Made some 'uge piles of it
10 We made it orkier, and da boss rides it to battle
Warhammer 40,000 Faction Creation Tables
Imperium Adeptus Custodes Shield HostGrey Knight BrotherhoodImperial Guard RegimentImperial Guard Regiment CommanderImperial Knight HouseInquisitorAdeptus Mechanicus Tech-PriestLegiones SkitariiLegio TitanicusRenegade Space Marine ChapterSisters of Battle OrderSpace Marine Battle Brother/Chapter MasterSpace Marine ChapterTempestus Scions RegimentUnderhive GangNoble HouseImperial Navy VesselAdeptus Arbites Precinct
Chaos Chaos Space Marine WarbandChaos Space Marine/Daemon PrinceChaos WarbandHeretical CultLost and the Damned RegimentRenegade Knight HouseDark Skitarii ForceTraitor Titan Legion
Xenos Creature CreatorDark Eldar KabalEldar CraftworldHarlequin MasqueGenestealer CultNecron DynastyOrk WarbossOrk KlanTau CadreTyranid Hive FleetVotann LeagueWych CultEldar Corsairs
Planets Forge World GeneratorDark Mechanicus Forge World GeneratorPlanet GeneratorHive World Creation TablesSolar System GeneratorImperial Space Station
Misc. Power ArmourCustodes Power Armour